Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
AAMINYSE

Acadian Asset Management Inc.

Acadian Asset Management Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Sep 11
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Dec 11
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.1
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Mar 12
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.1
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $564M YoY +11.5%
Operating income $132M margin 23.4%
Net income $80M YoY -5.9%
EPS $2.21 YoY -1.8%
P/E —
ROE —

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2021–2026)

機関投資家 41.5%未開示 58.5%202120222023202420252026
創業家機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

PAULSON & CO. INC. 9%PAULSON & CO. INC.BlackRock, Inc. 5.3%BlackRock, Inc.JENNISON ASSOCIATE 2.4%JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLCEmpyrean Capital P 1.5%Empyrean Capital Partners, LPSTATE STREET CORP 1.4%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD CAPITAL M 1.4%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCDIMENSIONAL FUND A 1.1%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 1%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCImpax Asset Manage 1%Impax Asset Management Group plcGEODE CAPITAL MANA 0.9%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC202120222023202420252026

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
PAULSON & CO. INC. 7,743,282 9.0% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 219社) 7,137,936 8.3% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 4,574,232 5.3% 13F
JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC 2,022,207 2.4% 13F
Empyrean Capital Partners, LP 1,308,190 1.5% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 1,209,440 1.4% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 1,158,887 1.4% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 904,549 1.1% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 883,909 1.0% 13F
Impax Asset Management Group plc 823,323 1.0% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 747,822 0.9% 13F
Woodline Partners LP 701,720 0.8% 13F
SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC 648,807 0.8% 13F
SG Americas Securities, LLC 603,683 0.7% 13F
Nuveen, LLC 588,464 0.7% 13F
FEDERATED HERMES, INC. 568,320 0.7% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 537,643 0.6% 13F
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP 478,814 0.6% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 453,320 0.5% 13F
Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC 419,239 0.5% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 412,702 0.5% 13F
GW&K Investment Management, LLC 375,977 0.4% 13F
Systematic Alpha Investments, LLC 370,108 0.4% 13F
Azora Capital LP 329,349 0.4% 13F
JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC 318,131 0.4% 13F
Boston Trust Walden Corp 281,604 0.3% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio —
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 6 of last 9 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $80M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0M$232M$464M$696M$928M FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 887928595500524417427506564
Operating income 71.083.8222132146168106136132
Ordinary income —————————
Net income 4.2013622428782810165.885.080.0
Total assets —1,5541,4201,379715519611703677
Equity —————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $0.04$1.27$2.45$3.53$10.73$2.39$1.59$2.25$2.21
ROE —————————
Operating CF 140195-13990.5-11.511768.355.8-2.40
Investing CF 54.817.49.002701,039-13.0-43.9-50.115.7
Financing CF -96.4-67.4-95.0-77.4-1,180-2341.80-54.412.1
FCF —————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data