Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
AArch Capital Group Ltd logo
ACGLNASDAQ

Arch Capital Group Ltd

Arch Capital Group Ltd
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 28
Earnings 10:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Oct 27
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 6
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 29
Earnings 10:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 28
Earnings 16:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 28
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 9
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 27
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 26
Est.
Earnings 16:05 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 24
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 7
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 27
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Oct 28
Earnings 10:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $19.93B YoY +14.3%
Operating income —
Net income $4.40B YoY +2.0%
EPS $11.83 YoY +3.1%
P/E 7.0× Cheap Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 18.2% Equity ratio 31% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 4,5064,5924,9654,9774,7604,376
Operating income ——————
Net income 9355741,2371,3501,2381,047
Operating CF 9882887922,1701,781350

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 8.5%未開示 91.5%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 8.5%未開示 91.5%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.6%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCMadison Asset Mana 1%Madison Asset Management, LLCCOOKE & BIELER LP 0.6%COOKE & BIELER LPJONES FINANCIAL CO 0.5%JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLPHigh Ground Invest 0.4%High Ground Investment Management LLPBank of New York M 0.4%Bank of New York Mellon CorpFIDUCIARY MANAGEME 0.4%FIDUCIARY MANAGEMENT INC /WI/Sumitomo Mitsui Tr 0.2%Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.20132015201720192021202320252026
GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.6%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCMadison Asset Mana 1%Madison Asset Management, LLCCOOKE & BIELER LP 0.6%COOKE & BIELER LPJONES FINANCIAL CO 0.5%JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLPHigh Ground Invest 0.4%High Ground Investment Management LLPBank of New York M 0.4%Bank of New York Mellon CorpFIDUCIARY MANAGEME 0.4%FIDUCIARY MANAGEMENT INC /WI/Sumitomo Mitsui Tr 0.2%Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 10,586,271 2.6% 13F
Madison Asset Management, LLC 4,076,446 1.0% 13F
COOKE & BIELER LP 2,238,242 0.6% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 105社) 2,191,552 0.5% 13F
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP 2,113,259 0.5% 13F
High Ground Investment Management LLP 1,793,857 0.4% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 1,723,477 0.4% 13F
FIDUCIARY MANAGEMENT INC /WI/ 1,461,096 0.4% 13F
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. 957,646 0.2% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 801,895 0.2% 13F
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 782,992 0.2% 13F
NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND 668,448 0.2% 13F
Davis Asset Management, L.P. 650,000 0.2% 13F
GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC 530,200 0.1% 13F
Gladstone Capital Management LLP 482,222 0.1% 13F
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 473,333 0.1% 13F
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 472,930 0.1% 13F
CONFLUENCE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC 364,086 0.1% 13F
Clearbridge Investments, LLC 345,037 0.1% 13F
NEW YORK STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 328,426 0.1% 13F
Global Frontier Investments LLC 300,000 0.1% 13F
DANSKE BANK A/S 299,348 0.1% 13F
PhiloSmith Capital Corp 287,570 0.1% 13F
STRS OHIO 278,423 0.1% 13F
Janney Montgomery Scott LLC 242,405 0.1% 13F
KLP KAPITALFORVALTNING AS 232,141 0.1% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 30.5%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 0%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $4.40B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$5.0B$10.0B$14.9B$19.9B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 4,4645,6275,4516,9268,5099,2489,61313,63417,44019,929
Operating income ——————————
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 6936197581,6361,4062,1571,4764,4434,3124,399
Total assets 29,37232,05232,21837,88543,28245,10147,99058,90670,90679,241
Equity 8,2549,1979,44011,49713,10613,54612,91018,35320,82024,206

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $1.83$1.40$1.76$3.97$3.38$5.34$3.90$11.94$11.47$11.83
ROE 8.4%6.7%8.0%14.2%10.7%15.9%11.4%24.2%20.7%18.2%
Operating CF 1,3771,0951,5592,0482,8873,4253,8165,7496,6736,172
Investing CF -2,703-1,352-554-1,806-3,043-2,138-3,101-5,468-4,461-4,036
Financing CF 1,636-3.41-989-80.7521-1,229-706-69.0-1,925-1,890
FCF ————2,8473,3843,7665,6976,6226,128

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-05) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data