Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
AMALNASDAQ

Amalgamated Financial Corp.

Amalgamated Financial Corp.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 4
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 31
Insider sale Time TBD
Insider sale notice (Form 144, ~$0.1M)
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 3
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue —
Operating income —
Net income $104M YoY -1.9%
EPS $3.44 YoY -1.1%
P/E —
ROE —

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2021–2026)

機関投資家 56.3%未開示 43.7%202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 56.3%未開示 43.7%21Q121Q322Q122Q323Q123Q324Q124Q325Q125Q426Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 11%BlackRock, Inc.DIMENSIONAL FUND A 4.5%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPNOMURA ASSET MANAG 3.8%NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC.ADAGE CAPITAL PART 2.7%ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 2.6%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCALLIANCEBERNSTEIN 2.4%ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.STATE STREET CORP 2.4%STATE STREET CORPAMERICAN CENTURY C 2.1%AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.8%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 1.4%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC202120222023202420252026
BlackRock, Inc. 11%BlackRock, Inc.DIMENSIONAL FUND A 4.5%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPNOMURA ASSET MANAG 3.8%NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC.ADAGE CAPITAL PART 2.7%ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 2.6%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCALLIANCEBERNSTEIN 2.4%ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.STATE STREET CORP 2.4%STATE STREET CORPAMERICAN CENTURY C 2.1%AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.8%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 1.4%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC21Q121Q322Q122Q323Q123Q324Q124Q325Q125Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 141社) 3,622,256 11.5% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 3,466,868 11.0% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 1,404,730 4.5% 13F
NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. 1,182,663 3.8% 13F
ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. 840,108 2.7% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 821,593 2.6% 13F
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. 751,424 2.4% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 748,934 2.4% 13F
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC 667,004 2.1% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 571,090 1.8% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 443,978 1.4% 13F
FIRST MANHATTAN CO. LLC. 402,775 1.3% 13F
FEDERATED HERMES, INC. 324,539 1.0% 13F
LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT 313,358 1.0% 13F
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 290,102 0.9% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 221,535 0.7% 13F
Nuveen, LLC 212,825 0.7% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 185,329 0.6% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 180,402 0.6% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 176,751 0.6% 13F
CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO 173,585 0.6% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 164,680 0.5% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 156,243 0.5% 13F
BESSEMER GROUP INC 150,263 0.5% 13F
Trexquant Investment LP 140,268 0.4% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 136,581 0.4% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

4/9 4 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 1.2%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $136M
✗ ROA improved YoY 1.3% → 1.2%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $136M / net income $104M
— Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” No data
— Current ratio improved No data
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 30,670,982 → 29,818,424
— Gross margin improved No data
— Asset turnover improved No data

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio —
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 8 of last 8 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $104M)

Performance history

Last 10 years

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue ————————
Operating income ————————
Ordinary income ————————
Net income 44.747.246.252.981.588.0106104
Total assets —5,3255,9797,0787,8437,9728,2578,870
Equity —490536564509585708—

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $1.47$1.49$1.48$1.70$2.64$2.88$3.48$3.44
ROE —9.6%8.6%9.4%16.0%15.0%15.0%—
Operating CF 31.083.565.870.5147117124136
Investing CF -258-546-755-865-1,202-134-316-378
Financing CF 1925046061,08778844.2162473
FCF ————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data