Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
AAmeriprise Financial, Inc. logo
AMPNYSE

Ameriprise Financial, Inc.

Ameriprise Financial, Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 29
Earnings 9:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 3
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $1.7
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 23
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:45
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 23
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 29
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 2
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $1.7
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 21
Est.
Earnings 7:30 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 22
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 30
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 29
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 9:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $18.91B YoY +5.5%
Operating income —
Net income $3.56B YoY +4.8%
EPS $36.85 YoY +9.4%
P/E 11.4× Slightly cheap Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 54.4% Equity ratio 3% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 4,5014,3544,3754,7914,9604,812
Operating income ——————
Net income 1,0715831,0609121,008915
Operating CF 85.01,0571574521,724166

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 3%未開示 97%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 3%未開示 97%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

GEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.1%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBank of New York M 0.3%Bank of New York Mellon CorpLYRICAL ASSET MANA 0.3%LYRICAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LPBeutel, Goodman & 0.3%Beutel, Goodman & Co Ltd.LSV ASSET MANAGEME 0.1%LSV ASSET MANAGEMENTBNP PARIBAS FINANC 0.1%BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETSSumitomo Mitsui Tr 0.1%Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.20132015201720192021202320252026
GEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.1%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBank of New York M 0.3%Bank of New York Mellon CorpLYRICAL ASSET MANA 0.3%LYRICAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LPBeutel, Goodman & 0.3%Beutel, Goodman & Co Ltd.LSV ASSET MANAGEME 0.1%LSV ASSET MANAGEMENTBNP PARIBAS FINANC 0.1%BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETSSumitomo Mitsui Tr 0.1%Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 2,873,671 1.1% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 168社) 797,464 0.3% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 716,776 0.3% 13F
LYRICAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LP 668,303 0.3% 13F
Beutel, Goodman & Co Ltd. 659,562 0.3% 13F
LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT 301,458 0.1% 13F
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 256,094 0.1% 13F
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. 210,219 0.1% 13F
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 134,768 0.1% 13F
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 132,209 0.1% 13F
Sterling Capital Management LLC 112,588 0.0% 13F
LOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 100,375 0.0% 13F
DANSKE BANK A/S 90,310 0.0% 13F
NEW YORK STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 89,886 0.0% 13F
MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB 69,845 0.0% 13F
WEDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L L P/NC 64,526 0.0% 13F
Mediolanum International Funds Ltd 60,139 0.0% 13F
TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF THE STATE OF KENTUCKY 57,151 0.0% 13F
CSM Advisors, LLC 56,086 0.0% 13F
NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND 50,869 0.0% 13F
PhiloSmith Capital Corp 48,850 0.0% 13F
NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC 46,415 0.0% 13F
Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp 45,706 0.0% 13F
Applied Finance Capital Management, LLC 45,254 0.0% 13F
FERGUSON WELLMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC 42,414 0.0% 13F
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP 38,783 0.0% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 3.4%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 16%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $3.56B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$4.7B$9.5B$14.2B$18.9B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 11,83912,18012,92413,10311,95813,38914,33416,09617,92618,911
Operating income ——————————
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 1,3131,4802,0981,8931,5343,4173,1492,5563,4013,563
Total assets 139,821147,480137,216151,828165,883177,735158,852175,191181,403190,904
Equity 6,2895,9955,5885,9116,1314,8373,8034,7295,2286,549

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $7.90$9.60$14.41$14.12$12.39$23.53$22.99$24.18$33.67$36.85
ROE 20.9%24.7%37.5%32.0%25.0%70.6%82.8%54.0%65.1%54.4%
Operating CF 2,3311,5232,5972,3414,6233,3254,4074,6856,5958,323
Investing CF -783-171-587-3,234-2,894-4,380-13,583-9,262-551-1,528
Financing CF -1,142-1,785-1,2631,2149521,7238,4304,411-5,165-5,157
FCF ————4,4763,2054,2254,5016,4198,161

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-05) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data