Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
AMTBNYSE

Amerant Bancorp Inc.

Amerant Bancorp Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 14
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 13
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue —
Operating income —
Net income $52M YoY —
EPS $1.26 YoY —
P/E —
ROE 5.6% Equity ratio 10% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2019–2026)

機関投資家 64.1%未開示 35.9%20192020202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 64.1%未開示 35.9%19Q220Q120Q421Q322Q223Q123Q424Q325Q326Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

WELLINGTON MANAGEM 13.2%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLPBlackRock, Inc. 6.7%BlackRock, Inc.Patriot Financial 5.4%Patriot Financial Partners GP II, L.P.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.2%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCDIMENSIONAL FUND A 3.3%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPNorth Reef Capital 2.8%North Reef Capital Management LPSTATE STREET CORP 2.7%STATE STREET CORPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCUBS Group AG 2.1%UBS Group AG20192020202120222023202420252026
WELLINGTON MANAGEM 13.2%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLPBlackRock, Inc. 6.7%BlackRock, Inc.Patriot Financial 5.4%Patriot Financial Partners GP II, L.P.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.2%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCDIMENSIONAL FUND A 3.3%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPNorth Reef Capital 2.8%North Reef Capital Management LPSTATE STREET CORP 2.7%STATE STREET CORPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCUBS Group AG 2.1%UBS Group AG19Q220Q120Q421Q322Q223Q123Q424Q325Q326Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP 5,530,346 13.2% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 112社) 3,817,246 9.1% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 2,797,058 6.7% 13F
Patriot Financial Partners GP II, L.P. 2,257,283 5.4% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 1,773,023 4.2% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 1,388,926 3.3% 13F
North Reef Capital Management LP 1,160,488 2.8% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 1,137,121 2.7% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 915,696 2.2% 13F
UBS Group AG 875,721 2.1% 13F
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC 528,240 1.3% 13F
MALTESE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 492,500 1.2% 13F
HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 470,678 1.1% 13F
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP 440,547 1.1% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 418,545 1.0% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 361,363 0.9% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 302,618 0.7% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 299,767 0.7% 13F
MENDON CAPITAL ADVISORS CORP 273,308 0.7% 13F
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 264,730 0.6% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 254,519 0.6% 13F
Curi Capital, LLC 250,056 0.6% 13F
Verition Fund Management LLC 230,500 0.5% 13F
Brevan Howard Capital Management LP 225,000 0.5% 13F
PEREGRINE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 213,377 0.5% 13F
SEI INVESTMENTS CO 198,326 0.5% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 9.6%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 9 of last 10 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $52M)

Performance history

Last 10 years

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue ——————————
Operating income ——————————
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 23.643.145.851.3-1.7211363.332.5-15.852.4
Total assets —8,4378,1247,9857,7717,6389,1289,7169,9029,777
Equity 705753747835783832706736890939

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $1.65$3.03$1.08$1.21$-0.04$3.04$1.87$0.97$-0.44$1.26
ROE 3.3%5.7%6.1%6.1%-0.2%13.6%9.0%4.4%-1.8%5.6%
Operating CF 75.373.362.278.457.267.4-49.226.782.2137
Investing CF -3227.57207206286385-1,397-607-577-47.8
Financing CF 244-62.4-336-249-251-3931,463611763-209
FCF ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data