Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
AAres Management Corporation logo
ARESNYSE

Ares Management Corporation

Ares Management Corporation
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 29
Earnings 19:05
Q3 earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Sep 16
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $1.35
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 7
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 31
Earnings 9:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 9
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 30
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 4
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 31
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 31
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Dec 17
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $1.35
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Feb 4
Est.
Earnings 19:05 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 25
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jun 11
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 29
Earnings 19:05
Q3 earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $4.76B YoY +28.9%
Operating income $893M margin 18.8%
Net income $527M YoY +13.7%
EPS $1.70 EPS is sourced from a different data provider than net income (for reference)
P/E 59.1× Rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 12.3% Equity ratio 15% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue —1,0891,3501,6581,5051,396
Operating income 27874.5213349256228
Net income —124226540198253
Operating CF 7931,4035721,027-126154

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2017–2026)

機関投資家 79.1%未開示 20.9%2017201820192020202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 79.1%未開示 20.9%17Q218Q118Q419Q320Q221Q121Q422Q323Q224Q124Q425Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

Fosun Internationa 11.4%Fosun International LtdBlackRock, Inc. 5.8%BlackRock, Inc.FRANKLIN RESOURCES 4.7%FRANKLIN RESOURCES INCVANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.3%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSUMITOMO MITSUI FI 4.3%SUMITOMO MITSUI FINANCIAL GROUP, INC.Capital World Inve 3.8%Capital World InvestorsWELLINGTON MANAGEM 3.7%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.4%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 2.9%STATE STREET CORPCANADA PENSION PLA 2.4%CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD2017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Fosun Internationa 11.4%Fosun International LtdBlackRock, Inc. 5.8%BlackRock, Inc.FRANKLIN RESOURCES 4.7%FRANKLIN RESOURCES INCVANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.3%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSUMITOMO MITSUI FI 4.3%SUMITOMO MITSUI FINANCIAL GROUP, INC.Capital World Inve 3.8%Capital World InvestorsWELLINGTON MANAGEM 3.7%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.4%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 2.9%STATE STREET CORPCANADA PENSION PLA 2.4%CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD17Q218Q118Q419Q320Q221Q121Q422Q323Q224Q124Q425Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 656社) 55,986,906 17.9% 13F
Fosun International Ltd 35,720,000 11.4% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 18,243,074 5.8% 13F
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC 14,817,009 4.7% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 13,489,463 4.3% 13F
SUMITOMO MITSUI FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. 13,364,740 4.3% 13F
Capital World Investors 11,784,120 3.8% 13F
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP 11,547,387 3.7% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 10,797,022 3.4% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 8,966,227 2.9% 13F
CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD 7,614,645 2.4% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 5,963,306 1.9% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 4,514,357 1.4% 13F
PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC 4,009,291 1.3% 13F
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ 3,846,219 1.2% 13F
FMR LLC 3,716,869 1.2% 13F
Capital International Investors 3,056,451 1.0% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 3,005,686 1.0% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 2,856,783 0.9% 13F
Nuveen, LLC 2,421,045 0.8% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 2,369,767 0.8% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 2,116,068 0.7% 13F
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC 2,080,407 0.7% 13F
BROWN ADVISORY INC 1,951,264 0.6% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 1,892,516 0.6% 13F
Vulcan Value Partners, LLC 1,691,176 0.5% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 14.9%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 3 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 217%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $527M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$1.2B$2.4B$3.6B$4.8B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 9651,0851,2181,4331,7542,2892,8803,2363,6914,756
Operating income ————6791,3469802,189946893
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 11276.257.0149152409168474464527
Total assets 5,8308,56410,15512,01415,16921,60522,00324,73124,88428,633
Equity 2931,4605887681,1941,8251,5891,8933,5444,275

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS ————$0.87$2.15$0.87$2.42$2.04$1.70
ROE 38.2%5.2%9.7%19.4%12.7%22.4%10.5%25.1%13.1%12.3%
Operating CF -626-1,863-1,417-2,083-426-2,596-734-2332,7913,267
Investing CF -11.9-33.2-18.4-16.8-137-1,085-337-111-159-1,804
Financing CF 8811,6551,4052,1229443,5041,128292-1,432-2,427
FCF ————-442-2,623-770-3002,7003,195

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-05) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data