Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
BBlackRock, Inc. logo
BLKNYSE

BlackRock, Inc.

BlackRock, Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 14
Earnings 7:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Sep 4
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $5.73
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 5
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 14
Earnings 6:33
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 14
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 15
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 14
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 15
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Dec 4
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $5.73
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 12
Est.
Earnings 6:35 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 25
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 24
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $24.22B YoY +89.3%
Operating income $7.04B margin 29.1%
Net income $5.55B YoY -12.8%
EPS $35.83 YoY -15.6%
P/E 26.0× Slightly rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 9.9% Equity ratio 33% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1FY26 Q2
Revenue 5,2765,4236,5097,0086,6987,084
Operating income 1,6981,7311,9552,2282,8142,461
Net income 1,5101,5931,3231,2352,2121,914
Operating CF -1,1281,7421,7271,900-980—

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 79.4%未開示 20.6%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 79.4%未開示 20.6%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家アクティビスト未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 6.5%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 6%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4%STATE STREET CORPTemasek Holdings ( 3.4%Temasek Holdings (Private) LtdBANK OF AMERICA CO 3.4%BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/Capital Research G 3%Capital Research Global InvestorsSymetra Investment 2.4%Symetra Investment Management CoWELLINGTON MANAGEM 2.3%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 2.3%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCMORGAN STANLEY 2.2%MORGAN STANLEY20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 6.5%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 6%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4%STATE STREET CORPTemasek Holdings ( 3.4%Temasek Holdings (Private) LtdBANK OF AMERICA CO 3.4%BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/Capital Research G 3%Capital Research Global InvestorsSymetra Investment 2.4%Symetra Investment Management CoWELLINGTON MANAGEM 2.3%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 2.3%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCMORGAN STANLEY 2.2%MORGAN STANLEY13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 2206社) 43,799,471 28.2% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 10,132,776 6.5% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 9,240,600 6.0% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 6,278,663 4.0% 13F
Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd 5,330,492 3.4% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 5,232,973 3.4% 13F
Capital Research Global Investors 4,610,418 3.0% 13F
Symetra Investment Management Co 3,724,705 2.4% 13F
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP 3,644,668 2.3% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 3,531,954 2.3% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 3,437,546 2.2% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 3,253,795 2.1% 13F
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN 2,476,370 1.6% 13F
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC 2,228,886 1.4% 13F
Fisher Asset Management, LLC 1,780,959 1.1% 13F
FMR LLC 1,683,432 1.1% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 1,604,320 1.0% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 1,531,523 1.0% 13F
Capital International Investors 1,479,949 1.0% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 1,397,411 0.9% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 1,379,934 0.9% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 1,290,785 0.8% 13F
UBS Group AG 1,221,365 0.8% 13F
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ 1,095,157 0.7% 13F
Unisphere Establishment 911,700 0.6% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 903,637 0.6% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 32.9%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 6 of last 6 yrs
Payout ratio 54%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $5.55B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$6.1B$12.1B$18.2B$24.2B FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 16,20519,37411,06111,01212,79424,216
Operating income 6,3137,4886,3856,2757,5747,045
Ordinary income ——————
Net income 5,2866,2055,1785,5026,3695,553
Total assets 176,982152,648117,628123,211138,615169,998
Equity 37,65638,893—39,34747,49555,888

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $31.72$38.07$34.31$36.85$42.45$35.83
ROE 14.0%16.0%—14.0%13.4%9.9%
Operating CF 4,7195,3004,9564,1654,9563,927
Investing CF -437-2,032-1,130-959-3,004-4,418
Financing CF 244-2,287-5,442-1,9922,236-1,127
FCF 3,5494,6034,4233,8214,7013,552

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-08-30) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data