Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
BBerkshire Hathaway Class B logo
BRKBNYSE

Berkshire Hathaway Class B

Berkshire Hathaway Class B
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 5
Earnings 16:00
Earnings announcement (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
May 7
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Mar 2
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Nov 3
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 4
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
May 6
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 2
Est.
Earnings 15:55 approx.
Q3 earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Feb 1
Est.
Earnings 15:55 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
May 7
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $371.44B YoY +0.0%
Operating income —
Net income $66.97B YoY -24.8%
EPS $31.04 EPS is sourced from a different data provider than net income (for reference)
P/E —
ROE 9.3% Equity ratio 59% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1FY26 Q2
Revenue 89,72592,51594,972111,44293,675101,808
Operating income ——————
Net income 4,60312,37030,79619,26710,10625,667
Operating CF 10,90315,170—18,94210,438—

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 1538.9%その他 58%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 1538.9%その他 58%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BNP PARIBAS FINANC 173.5%BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETSCHECK CAPITAL MANA 100.4%CHECK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC/CADouglass Winthrop 79.3%Douglass Winthrop Advisors, LLCDANSKE BANK A/S 72.5%DANSKE BANK A/SRussell Investment 71.1%Russell Investments Group, Ltd.PUBLIC EMPLOYEES R 70.9%PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIODavis Selected Adv 68%Davis Selected AdvisersEVERETT HARRIS & C 58%EVERETT HARRIS & CO /CA/Clearbridge Invest 49.2%Clearbridge Investments, LLCKLP KAPITALFORVALT 47.6%KLP KAPITALFORVALTNING AS20132015201720192021202320252026
BNP PARIBAS FINANC 173.5%BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETSCHECK CAPITAL MANA 100.4%CHECK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC/CADouglass Winthrop 79.3%Douglass Winthrop Advisors, LLCDANSKE BANK A/S 72.5%DANSKE BANK A/SRussell Investment 71.1%Russell Investments Group, Ltd.PUBLIC EMPLOYEES R 70.9%PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIODavis Selected Adv 68%Davis Selected AdvisersEVERETT HARRIS & C 58%EVERETT HARRIS & CO /CA/Clearbridge Invest 49.2%Clearbridge Investments, LLCKLP KAPITALFORVALT 47.6%KLP KAPITALFORVALTNING AS13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 323社) 4,584,493 415.4% 13F
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 1,914,955 173.5% 13F
CHECK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC/CA 1,108,390 100.4% 13F
Douglass Winthrop Advisors, LLC 874,970 79.3% 13F
DANSKE BANK A/S 799,715 72.5% 13F
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 784,242 71.1% 13F
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO 782,404 70.9% 13F
Davis Selected Advisers 750,769 68.0% 13F
EVERETT HARRIS & CO /CA/ 640,448 58.0% 13F
Clearbridge Investments, LLC 543,067 49.2% 13F
KLP KAPITALFORVALTNING AS 524,853 47.6% 13F
MetLife Investment Management, LLC 428,650 38.8% 13F
BARTLETT & CO. WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC 390,763 35.4% 13F
BRIDGES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 355,324 32.2% 13F
Life Cycle Investment Partners Ltd 341,359 30.9% 13F
DNB Asset Management AS 335,234 30.4% 13F
YACKTMAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LP 314,981 28.5% 13F
HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK 313,029 28.4% 13F
Saratoga Research & Investment Management 272,031 24.6% 13F
LEE DANNER & BASS INC 263,987 23.9% 13F
LORING WOLCOTT & COOLIDGE FIDUCIARY ADVISORS LLP/MA 233,107 21.1% 13F
Border to Coast Pensions Partnership Ltd 226,374 20.5% 13F
NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC 226,136 20.5% 13F
Dixon Mitchell Investment Counsel Inc. 218,432 19.8% 13F
SOUND SHORE MANAGEMENT INC /CT/ 199,485 18.1% 13F
S&G Foundation 199,065 18.0% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 58.7%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $66.97B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$92.9B$185.7B$278.6B$371.4B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 215,114239,933247,837254,616245,579276,185302,020364,482371,433371,444
Operating income ——————————
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 24,07444,9404,02181,41742,52189,937-22,75996,22388,99566,968
Total assets 620,854702,095707,794817,729873,729959,388948,4651,069,9781,153,8811,222,176
Equity 282,070348,296348,703424,791443,164506,199473,424561,273649,368717,419

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS ————$17.78$39.70$-10.33$44.27$41.27$31.04
ROE 8.5%12.9%1.2%19.2%9.6%17.8%-4.8%17.1%13.7%9.3%
Operating CF 32,64745,72837,40038,68739,77339,42737,35049,19630,59245,969
Investing CF -84,225-41,009-32,849-5,621-37,75729,392-87,601-32,663-10,287-44,487
Financing CF 12,791-1,398-5,812730-18,344-28,508-1,662-14,405-10,3602,233
FCF ————26,76126,15121,88629,78711,61625,042

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-09-06) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data