Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
CCitigroup Inc. logo
CNYSE

Citigroup Inc.

Citigroup Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 13
Earnings 16:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 11:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 3
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.6
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 14
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 14
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 14
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 14
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 15
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 15
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 2
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.6
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 12
Est.
Earnings 10:10 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
May 21
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $85.22B YoY +5.6%
Operating income —
Net income $14.31B YoY +12.8%
EPS $7.11 YoY +17.9%
P/E 12.2× Slightly cheap Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 6.7% Equity ratio 8% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly earnings / EPS

Reported actuals & surprise
Next earnings (scheduled) Jan 12, 2027 Forward EPS estimate not stored
QuarterEst. EPSActual EPSSurprise
Jul 15, 2025 $1.59 $2.04 Beat +28.3%
Oct 14, 2025 $1.93 $2.26 Beat +17.1%
Nov 26, 2025 $0.56 $-0.62 Miss +210.7%
Jan 7, 2026 $1.94 $2.13 Beat +9.8%
Apr 14, 2026 $2.60 $3.06 Beat +17.7%
May 29, 2026 $0.74 $0.92 Beat +24.3%
Jul 14, 2026 $2.71 $3.14 Beat +15.9%
Aug 12, 2026 $-0.86 $-0.68 Beat +20.9%

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1FY26 Q2
Revenue 21,59621,66822,09019,67024,66324,765
Operating income ——————
Net income 4,0644,0193,7522,5225,9386,024
Operating CF -58,708-35,5841,10026,555-21,873-24,079

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 4.5%未開示 95.5%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 4.5%未開示 95.5%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家アクティビストその他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 0.5%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 0.4%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 0.3%STATE STREET CORPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 0.1%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCCapital World Inve 0.1%Capital World InvestorsFRANKLIN RESOURCES 0.1%FRANKLIN RESOURCES INCFisher Asset Manag 0.1%Fisher Asset Management, LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 0.1%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCFMR LLC 0.1%FMR LLCMORGAN STANLEY 0.1%MORGAN STANLEY20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 0.5%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 0.4%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 0.3%STATE STREET CORPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 0.1%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCCapital World Inve 0.1%Capital World InvestorsFRANKLIN RESOURCES 0.1%FRANKLIN RESOURCES INCFisher Asset Manag 0.1%Fisher Asset Management, LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 0.1%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCFMR LLC 0.1%FMR LLCMORGAN STANLEY 0.1%MORGAN STANLEY13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 2372社) 485,506,740 1.7% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 153,780,316 0.5% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 109,658,356 0.4% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 78,042,648 0.3% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 42,312,782 0.1% 13F
Capital World Investors 40,720,859 0.1% 13F
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC 38,971,315 0.1% 13F
Fisher Asset Management, LLC 35,218,996 0.1% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 32,457,746 0.1% 13F
FMR LLC 29,956,262 0.1% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 27,842,086 0.1% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 26,869,012 0.1% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 26,431,643 0.1% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 23,434,785 0.1% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 18,871,558 0.1% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 16,306,017 0.1% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 13,623,331 0.0% 13F
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ 13,354,702 0.0% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 12,617,529 0.0% 13F
Nuveen, LLC 12,463,390 0.0% 13F
Amundi 12,126,823 0.0% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 11,629,086 0.0% 13F
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership 11,497,962 0.0% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 11,257,851 0.0% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 10,089,331 0.0% 13F
Swedbank AB 9,701,868 0.0% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 8.0%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 6 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 26%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $14.31B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$21.3B$42.6B$63.9B$85.2B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 70,79772,44472,85475,06775,50171,88475,33878,06680,72285,225
Operating income ——————————
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 14,912-6,79818,04519,40111,04721,95214,8459,22812,68214,306
Total assets 1,792,0771,842,4651,917,3831,951,1582,260,0002,291,0002,417,0002,412,0002,352,9452,657,202
Equity 225,120200,740196,220193,242199,442201,972201,189205,453208,598212,291

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $4.72$-2.98$6.69$8.08$4.74$10.21$7.04$4.07$6.03$7.11
ROE 6.6%-3.4%9.2%10.0%5.5%10.9%7.4%4.5%6.1%6.7%
Operating CF 53,733-8,77436,952-12,837-23,48847,09025,069-73,416-19,669-67,632
Investing CF -54,135-38,751-73,118-23,374-92,445-110,746-79,455-8,45986,250-108,282
Financing CF 28,29266,85444,52842,933233,59517,272137,763687-38,304238,031
FCF ————-26,93442,97119,437-79,999-26,169-74,152

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-09-13) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data