Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
CCDW Corporation logo
CDWNASDAQ

CDW Corporation

CDW Corporation
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 21
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.63
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 5
Earnings 8:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
May 6
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 4
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Nov 4
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 6
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
May 7
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 4
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 20
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.63
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Feb 3
Est.
Earnings 7:05 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
May 26
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $22.42B YoY +6.8%
Operating income $1.66B margin 7.4%
Net income $1.07B YoY -1.0%
EPS $8.13 YoY +0.9%
P/E 15.7× Fair Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 40.9% Equity ratio 16% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1FY26 Q2
Revenue 5,1995,9775,7375,5115,6806,572
Operating income 361420443431376429
Net income 225271291280235274
Operating CF 287148318423275—

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 65%未開示 35%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 65%未開示 35%13Q214Q315Q417Q118Q219Q320Q422Q123Q224Q326Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 8.5%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.9%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.8%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.3%STATE STREET CORPHARRIS ASSOCIATES 3.1%HARRIS ASSOCIATES L PBoston Partners 2.3%Boston PartnersMORGAN STANLEY 1.7%MORGAN STANLEYInvesco Ltd. 1.5%Invesco Ltd.Allspring Global I 1.5%Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLCLongview Partners 1.3%Longview Partners (Guernsey) LTD20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 8.5%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.9%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.8%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.3%STATE STREET CORPHARRIS ASSOCIATES 3.1%HARRIS ASSOCIATES L PBoston Partners 2.3%Boston PartnersMORGAN STANLEY 1.7%MORGAN STANLEYInvesco Ltd. 1.5%Invesco Ltd.Allspring Global I 1.5%Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLCLongview Partners 1.3%Longview Partners (Guernsey) LTD13Q214Q315Q417Q118Q219Q320Q422Q123Q224Q326Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 661社) 34,141,276 19.8% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 14,720,299 8.5% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 8,420,409 4.9% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 8,183,342 4.8% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 5,731,195 3.3% 13F
HARRIS ASSOCIATES L P 5,383,062 3.1% 13F
Boston Partners 3,935,998 2.3% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 2,996,646 1.7% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 2,662,276 1.5% 13F
Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC 2,538,130 1.5% 13F
Longview Partners (Guernsey) LTD 2,302,486 1.3% 13F
HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 2,027,480 1.2% 13F
VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC 2,000,699 1.2% 13F
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC 1,572,738 0.9% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 1,511,577 0.9% 13F
FIDUCIARY MANAGEMENT INC /WI/ 1,443,309 0.8% 13F
FIL Ltd 1,427,243 0.8% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 1,309,742 0.8% 13F
FMR LLC 1,293,640 0.8% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 1,259,204 0.7% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 1,257,249 0.7% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 1,228,241 0.7% 13F
Select Equity Group, L.P. 1,195,763 0.7% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 1,155,116 0.7% 13F
PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC 1,115,535 0.6% 13F
Mawer Investment Management Ltd. 1,051,495 0.6% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

5/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 6.7%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $1.21B
✗ ROA improved YoY 7.3% → 6.7%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $1.21B / net income $1.07B
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 16.0% → 16.3%
✗ Current ratio improved 1.35× → 1.18×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 132,600,000 → 129,400,000
✗ Gross margin improved 21.9% → 21.7%
✗ Asset turnover improved 1.43× → 1.40×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 16.3%
Current ratio 1.2×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 31%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $1.07B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$5.9B$11.9B$17.8B$23.7B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 13,67314,83316,24118,03218,46820,82123,74921,37620,99922,424
Operating income 8208679871,1341,1791,4191,7351,6811,6511,656
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 4255236437377899891,1151,1041,0781,067
Total assets 6,9586,9677,1687,9999,34513,19913,13213,28514,67816,028
Equity 1,0489869759601,2977061,6032,0432,3532,606

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $2.59$3.37$4.26$5.08$5.53$7.14$8.24$8.20$8.06$8.13
ROE 40.6%53.1%65.9%76.7%60.8%140.1%69.5%54.1%45.8%40.9%
Operating CF 6047789061,0271,3147851,3361,5991,2771,205
Investing CF -65.9-81.1-86.1-331-201-2,770-165-230-65970.2
Financing CF -305-819-755-750139833-1,102-1,099-687-1,185
FCF ————1,1566851,2081,4511,1551,088

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-09-20) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

High ROE ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data