Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
CCitizens Financial Group, Inc. logo
CFGNYSE

Citizens Financial Group, Inc.

Citizens Financial Group, Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 30
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.46
Add to Google Calendar
Oct 16
Earnings 9:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 31
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.46
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 16
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 15
Earnings 8:00
Earnings announcement (scheduled)
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 16
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 21
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 15
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 17
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Oct 30
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.46
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Apr 26
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $8.25B YoY +5.6%
Operating income —
Net income $1.83B YoY +21.3%
EPS $3.90 YoY +27.9%
P/E 15.2× Fair Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 7.0% Equity ratio 12% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 1,9761,9352,0372,1182,1572,168
Operating income ——————
Net income 401373436494528517
Operating CF ——7271,544-287104

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2014–2026)

機関投資家 7.9%未開示 92.1%2014201620182020202220242026
機関投資家 7.9%未開示 92.1%14Q315Q316Q317Q318Q319Q320Q321Q322Q323Q324Q325Q426Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.1%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCNinety One UK Ltd 1.2%Ninety One UK LtdLSV ASSET MANAGEME 1.1%LSV ASSET MANAGEMENTBank of New York M 0.5%Bank of New York Mellon CorpNEUBERGER BERMAN G 0.3%NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLCImpax Asset Manage 0.2%Impax Asset Management Group plcLOS ANGELES CAPITA 0.2%LOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCGW&K Investment Ma 0.2%GW&K Investment Management, LLCCAUSEWAY CAPITAL M 0.2%CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2014201620182020202220242026
GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.1%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCNinety One UK Ltd 1.2%Ninety One UK LtdLSV ASSET MANAGEME 1.1%LSV ASSET MANAGEMENTBank of New York M 0.5%Bank of New York Mellon CorpNEUBERGER BERMAN G 0.3%NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLCImpax Asset Manage 0.2%Impax Asset Management Group plcLOS ANGELES CAPITA 0.2%LOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCGW&K Investment Ma 0.2%GW&K Investment Management, LLCCAUSEWAY CAPITAL M 0.2%CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC14Q315Q316Q317Q318Q319Q320Q321Q322Q323Q324Q325Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 11,810,470 2.1% 13F
Ninety One UK Ltd 6,768,224 1.2% 13F
LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT 6,060,165 1.1% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 2,524,511 0.5% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 103社) 2,402,816 0.4% 13F
NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC 1,668,240 0.3% 13F
Impax Asset Management Group plc 1,274,383 0.2% 13F
LOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 1,138,679 0.2% 13F
GW&K Investment Management, LLC 1,050,635 0.2% 13F
CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 1,048,526 0.2% 13F
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. 998,526 0.2% 13F
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 984,778 0.2% 13F
AEGON ASSET MANAGEMENT UK Plc 957,259 0.2% 13F
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 887,068 0.2% 13F
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP 767,341 0.1% 13F
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 555,907 0.1% 13F
NEW YORK STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 393,918 0.1% 13F
DNB Asset Management AS 349,977 0.1% 13F
STRS OHIO 347,367 0.1% 13F
KORNITZER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC /KS 341,784 0.1% 13F
Hosking Partners LLP 309,493 0.1% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 308,554 0.1% 13F
DANSKE BANK A/S 291,783 0.1% 13F
STRATEGIC VALUE BANK PARTNERS LLC 275,500 0.0% 13F
NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND 257,204 0.0% 13F
Ninety One SA (Pty) Ltd 228,743 0.0% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 11.6%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 42%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $1.83B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$2.1B$4.1B$6.2B$8.2B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 5,2555,7076,1286,4916,9056,6478,0218,2247,8098,247
Operating income ——————————
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 1,0451,6521,7211,7911,0572,3192,0731,6081,5091,831
Total assets 149,520152,336160,518165,733183,349188,409226,733221,964217,521226,351
Equity 19,74720,27020,81722,20122,67323,42023,69024,34224,25426,317

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $1.97$3.26$3.54$3.82$2.22$5.18$4.12$3.14$3.05$3.90
ROE 5.3%8.1%8.3%8.1%4.7%9.9%8.8%6.6%6.2%7.0%
Operating CF 1,4901,8831,7671,6971112,2754,1192,9612,0012,211
Investing CF -11,326-3,984-7,077-3,875-6,136-10,486-12,6375,2482,987-5,967
Financing CF 10,4551,4296,3521,49015,3724,6369,907-7,128-6,0155,882
FCF ————-7.002,1513,9932,7891,8792,037

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-12) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data