Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
CCincinnati Financial Corporation logo
CINFNASDAQ

Cincinnati Financial Corporation

Cincinnati Financial Corporation
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 27
Earnings 11:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Sep 23
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 28
Earnings 11:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 11:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 27
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 27
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Dec 22
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.94
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 25
Est.
Earnings 16:10 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 23
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 6
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 27
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 11:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $12.63B YoY +11.4%
Operating income —
Net income $2.39B YoY +4.4%
EPS $15.32 YoY +4.6%
P/E 9.6× Cheap Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 15.0% Equity ratio 39% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 2,5382,5663,2483,7263,0912,863
Operating income ——————
Net income 405-90.06851,122676274
Operating CF 457-8045491,713949-70.0

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 6.4%未開示 93.6%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 6.4%未開示 93.6%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.1%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCFORT WASHINGTON IN 0.8%FORT WASHINGTON INVESTMENT ADVISORS INC /OH/BAHL & GAYNOR INC 0.6%BAHL & GAYNOR INCBank of New York M 0.5%Bank of New York Mellon CorpBoston Trust Walde 0.4%Boston Trust Walden CorpAEGON ASSET MANAGE 0.2%AEGON ASSET MANAGEMENT UK PlcOLD REPUBLIC INTER 0.2%OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORPSumitomo Mitsui Tr 0.2%Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.BNP PARIBAS FINANC 0.2%BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS20132015201720192021202320252026
GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.1%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCFORT WASHINGTON IN 0.8%FORT WASHINGTON INVESTMENT ADVISORS INC /OH/BAHL & GAYNOR INC 0.6%BAHL & GAYNOR INCBank of New York M 0.5%Bank of New York Mellon CorpBoston Trust Walde 0.4%Boston Trust Walden CorpAEGON ASSET MANAGE 0.2%AEGON ASSET MANAGEMENT UK PlcOLD REPUBLIC INTER 0.2%OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORPSumitomo Mitsui Tr 0.2%Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.BNP PARIBAS FINANC 0.2%BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 4,201,959 2.1% 13F
FORT WASHINGTON INVESTMENT ADVISORS INC /OH/ 1,498,676 0.8% 13F
BAHL & GAYNOR INC 1,217,450 0.6% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 1,047,063 0.5% 13F
Boston Trust Walden Corp 755,847 0.4% 13F
AEGON ASSET MANAGEMENT UK Plc 478,179 0.2% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 72社) 447,808 0.2% 13F
OLD REPUBLIC INTERNATIONAL CORP 368,900 0.2% 13F
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. 360,309 0.2% 13F
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 340,131 0.2% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 223,680 0.1% 13F
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 206,601 0.1% 13F
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 205,446 0.1% 13F
KORNITZER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC /KS 160,897 0.1% 13F
DANSKE BANK A/S 147,589 0.1% 13F
STRS OHIO 140,384 0.1% 13F
NEW YORK STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 133,054 0.1% 13F
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT ASSOCIATION OF COLORADO 131,999 0.1% 13F
FIRST FINANCIAL BANK - TRUST DIVISION 115,190 0.1% 13F
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO 92,766 0.0% 13F
LOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 86,342 0.0% 13F
NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND 78,373 0.0% 13F
YOUSIF CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 66,955 0.0% 13F
Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp 63,954 0.0% 13F
KLP KAPITALFORVALTNING AS 55,724 0.0% 13F
SCHULHOFF & CO INC 53,418 0.0% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 38.8%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 20%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $2.39B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$3.2B$6.3B$9.5B$12.6B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 5,4495,7325,4077,9247,5369,6266,56310,01311,33712,631
Operating income ——————————
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 5911,0452871,9971,2162,968-4871,8432,2922,393
Total assets 20,38621,84321,93525,40827,54231,38729,73232,76936,50141,002
Equity 7,0608,2437,8339,86410,78912,76410,56212,09813,93515,911

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $3.59$6.36$1.76$12.24$7.55$18.29$-3.06$11.74$14.65$15.32
ROE 8.4%12.7%3.7%20.2%11.3%23.3%-4.6%15.2%16.4%15.0%
Operating CF 1,1151,0521,1811,2081,4911,9812,0522,0522,6493,112
Investing CF -456-558-451-679-560-1,057-933-1,608-1,696-1,691
Financing CF -426-614-603-546-798-685-994-801-877-973
FCF ————1,4711,9662,0372,0342,6273,092

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-12) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data