Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
CCME Group Inc. logo
CMENASDAQ

CME Group Inc.

CME Group Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 21
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Sep 8
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $1.3
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 27
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 22
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 22
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 4
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Dec 8
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $1.3
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 20
Est.
Earnings 7:05 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Mar 1
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jun 10
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $6.52B YoY +6.4%
Operating income $4.23B margin 64.9%
Net income $4.07B YoY +15.5%
EPS $11.18 YoY +15.4%
P/E 22.4× Slightly rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 14.2% Equity ratio 14% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1FY26 Q2
Revenue 1,6421,6921,5381,6491,8801,706
Operating income 1,1081,1299731,0201,3101,107
Net income 9561,0259081,1831,1541,042
Operating CF 1,1171,3179951,4201,260—

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 452.3%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 452.3%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 47.2%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 35.1%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 24.1%STATE STREET CORPMORGAN STANLEY 14.1%MORGAN STANLEYGEODE CAPITAL MANA 13.7%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 13.5%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCCapital World Inve 10.4%Capital World InvestorsBank of New York M 7.3%Bank of New York Mellon CorpPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 7.2%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/RAYMOND JAMES FINA 6.6%RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 47.2%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 35.1%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 24.1%STATE STREET CORPMORGAN STANLEY 14.1%MORGAN STANLEYGEODE CAPITAL MANA 13.7%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 13.5%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCCapital World Inve 10.4%Capital World InvestorsBank of New York M 7.3%Bank of New York Mellon CorpPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 7.2%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/RAYMOND JAMES FINA 6.6%RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 1676社) 130,516,343 195.8% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 31,448,257 47.2% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 23,367,282 35.1% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 16,055,287 24.1% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 9,406,843 14.1% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 9,146,888 13.7% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 9,029,289 13.5% 13F
Capital World Investors 6,936,488 10.4% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 4,832,596 7.3% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 4,812,056 7.2% 13F
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC 4,374,832 6.6% 13F
Sanders Capital, LLC 4,161,190 6.2% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 4,019,944 6.0% 13F
FMR LLC 3,760,906 5.6% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 3,733,549 5.6% 13F
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC 3,669,446 5.5% 13F
Capital International Investors 3,576,608 5.4% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 3,575,307 5.4% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 3,552,814 5.3% 13F
Alphabet Inc. 3,484,020 5.2% 13F
FIL Ltd 3,391,765 5.1% 13F
Capital Research Global Investors 3,334,426 5.0% 13F
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA 2,950,082 4.4% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 2,798,262 4.2% 13F
Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd. 2,781,898 4.2% 13F
Fiera Capital Corp 2,687,105 4.0% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 14.5%
Current ratio 1.0×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 96%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $4.07B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$1.6B$3.3B$4.9B$6.5B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 3,5953,6454,3094,8684,8844,6905,0195,5796,1306,521
Operating income 2,2012,3112,6082,5882,6372,6453,0163,4363,9324,230
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 1,5344,0631,9622,1172,1062,6372,6913,2263,5264,072
Total assets 69,36975,79177,47675,215124,660196,780174,176129,706137,447198,424
Equity 20,34122,41225,91926,12926,32027,39926,87926,73826,48728,728

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $4.55$12.00$5.73$5.93$5.88$7.30$7.41$8.87$9.69$11.18
ROE 7.5%18.1%7.6%8.1%8.0%9.6%10.0%12.1%13.3%14.2%
Operating CF 1,7321,7512,4412,6732,7162,4023,0563,4543,6914,277
Investing CF 53.7180-1,890-153-17658.4-49020.9-82.61,499
Financing CF -1,621-1,985-1,080-2,34147,24769,909-25,382-48,3395,07756,510
FCF ————2,5182,2752,9663,3773,5974,194

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-10-04) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data