Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
CCoinbase Global, Inc. logo
COINNASDAQ

Coinbase Global, Inc.

Coinbase Global, Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 29
Earnings 16:05
Q3 earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 31
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 30
Earnings 17:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
May 7
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 12
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 30
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 4
Est.
Earnings 16:05 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 15
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jun 18
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 29
Earnings 16:05
Q3 earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $7.18B YoY +9.4%
Operating income $1.44B margin 20.0%
Net income $1.26B YoY -51.1%
EPS $4.85 YoY -53.5%
P/E 58.7× Rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 8.5% Equity ratio 50% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1FY26 Q2
Revenue 2,0341,4971,8691,7811,4131,220
Operating income 706-24.7481305-21.4-113
Net income 65.61,429433-667-394-359
Operating CF 8532,137749-558183—

Company news

Aug 24, 2026 Bitmine Immersion Technologies (BMNR) Công Bố Lượng ETH Nắm Giữ Đạt 5,85 Triệu Token, Đưa Tổng Tài Sản Tiền Mã Hóa và Tiền Mặt Lên Mức 14,9 Tỷ USD Source: Vietnamese Aug 24, 2026 A Bitmine Immersion Technologies (BMNR) anuncia que suas reservas de ETH atingiram 5,85 milhões de tokens e que suas reservas totais em criptomoedas e dinheiro somam US$ 14,9 bilhões Source: Portuguese May 29, 2026 Bitmine Immersion Technologies (BMNR) 宣佈其以太幣 (ETH) 持有量達 539 萬枚,加密資產及現金總持有額達 123 億美元 Source: Chinese (Traditional) May 29, 2026 Bitmine Immersion Technologies (BMNR) annuncia che le sue partecipazioni in ETH raggiungono i 5,39 milioni di token e che le partecipazioni totali in criptovalute e liquidità ammontano a 12,3 miliardi di dollari Source: Italian

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2021–2026)

機関投資家 880.1%202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 880.1%21Q121Q322Q122Q323Q123Q324Q124Q325Q125Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

VOYA INVESTMENT MA 99.7%VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLCSUSQUEHANNA ADVISO 52.6%SUSQUEHANNA ADVISORS GROUP, INC.WHITEBOX ADVISORS 45%WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLCWOLVERINE ASSET MA 43.8%WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLCD. E. Shaw & Co., 42.1%D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.GLAZER CAPITAL, LL 33.6%GLAZER CAPITAL, LLCFMR LLC 31.8%FMR LLCLAZARD ASSET MANAG 28.6%LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLCDeepCurrents Inves 28.1%DeepCurrents Investment Group LLCMILLENNIUM MANAGEM 24.9%MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC202120222023202420252026
VOYA INVESTMENT MA 99.7%VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLCSUSQUEHANNA ADVISO 52.6%SUSQUEHANNA ADVISORS GROUP, INC.WHITEBOX ADVISORS 45%WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLCWOLVERINE ASSET MA 43.8%WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLCD. E. Shaw & Co., 42.1%D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.GLAZER CAPITAL, LL 33.6%GLAZER CAPITAL, LLCFMR LLC 31.8%FMR LLCLAZARD ASSET MANAG 28.6%LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLCDeepCurrents Inves 28.1%DeepCurrents Investment Group LLCMILLENNIUM MANAGEM 24.9%MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC21Q121Q322Q122Q323Q123Q324Q124Q325Q125Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 1011社) 545,421,503 203.6% 13F
VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC 267,117,204 99.7% 13F
SUSQUEHANNA ADVISORS GROUP, INC. 140,935,000 52.6% 13F
WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC 120,456,000 45.0% 13F
WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC 117,293,325 43.8% 13F
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. 112,669,976 42.1% 13F
GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC 90,070,000 33.6% 13F
FMR LLC 85,157,658 31.8% 13F
LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC 76,539,479 28.6% 13F
DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC 75,384,000 28.1% 13F
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC 66,738,692 24.9% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 63,006,220 23.5% 13F
Calamos Advisors LLC 62,271,265 23.2% 13F
Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. 62,258,000 23.2% 13F
MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP 61,282,000 22.9% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 57,345,406 21.4% 13F
OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP 52,633,000 19.7% 13F
LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC 51,839,500 19.4% 13F
Sculptor Capital LP 50,000,000 18.7% 13F
Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. 35,015,494 13.1% 13F
Ovata Capital Management Ltd 32,944,000 12.3% 13F
BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ 30,139,702 11.3% 13F
Jump Financial, LLC 27,020,513 10.1% 13F
Weiss Asset Management LP 26,945,121 10.1% 13F
Verition Fund Management LLC 24,002,369 9.0% 13F
HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND 22,628,392 8.4% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 49.9%
Current ratio 2.3×
Years of positive operating CF 5 of last 7 yrs
Payout ratio 0%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $1.26B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$2.0B$3.9B$5.9B$7.8B FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 5341,2777,8393,1943,1086,5647,181
Operating income -45.84093,077-2,710-1622,3071,435
Ordinary income ———————
Net income -30.43223,624-2,62594.92,5791,260
Total assets —5,85521,27489,72514,75422,54229,672
Equity 4979646,3825,4556,28210,27714,793

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $-0.50$1.58$17.47$-11.81$0.40$10.42$4.85
ROE -6.1%33.4%56.8%-48.1%1.5%25.1%8.5%
Operating CF -80.62944,038-1,5856733,1042,426
Investing CF -10550.8-1,125-664-206-201-2,050
Financing CF -16.62,7299,976-5,839-8382,903740
FCF —2,9853,955-1,6468602,5572,426

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-10-11) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data