Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
COSONYSE

CoastalSouth Bancshares Inc.

CoastalSouth Bancshares Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 13
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 10
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $2M YoY +6.4%
Operating income —
Net income $25M YoY +13.6%
EPS $2.24 YoY +4.2%
P/E —
ROE 9.6% Equity ratio 11% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2018–2026)

機関投資家 59%未開示 41%201820192020202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 59%未開示 41%18Q118Q419Q320Q221Q121Q422Q323Q224Q124Q425Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

Patriot Financial 9.7%Patriot Financial Partners GP II, L.P.Fourthstone LLC 9.2%Fourthstone LLCBlackRock, Inc. 4.1%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 3.4%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCALLIANCEBERNSTEIN 3.3%ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.Berkeley Capital P 3%Berkeley Capital Partners, LLCMENDON CAPITAL ADV 2.8%MENDON CAPITAL ADVISORS CORPNorth Reef Capital 2.7%North Reef Capital Management LPCuri Capital, LLC 2.5%Curi Capital, LLCGOLDMAN SACHS GROU 2.2%GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC201820192020202120222023202420252026
Patriot Financial 9.7%Patriot Financial Partners GP II, L.P.Fourthstone LLC 9.2%Fourthstone LLCBlackRock, Inc. 4.1%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 3.4%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCALLIANCEBERNSTEIN 3.3%ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.Berkeley Capital P 3%Berkeley Capital Partners, LLCMENDON CAPITAL ADV 2.8%MENDON CAPITAL ADVISORS CORPNorth Reef Capital 2.7%North Reef Capital Management LPCuri Capital, LLC 2.5%Curi Capital, LLCGOLDMAN SACHS GROU 2.2%GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC18Q118Q419Q320Q221Q121Q422Q323Q224Q124Q425Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
Patriot Financial Partners GP II, L.P. 1,159,211 9.7% 13F
Fourthstone LLC 1,100,504 9.2% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 492,033 4.1% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 49社) 434,825 3.6% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 406,427 3.4% 13F
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. 397,573 3.3% 13F
Berkeley Capital Partners, LLC 360,562 3.0% 13F
MENDON CAPITAL ADVISORS CORP 329,743 2.8% 13F
North Reef Capital Management LP 320,982 2.7% 13F
Curi Capital, LLC 302,951 2.5% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 258,139 2.2% 13F
ENDEAVOUR CAPITAL ADVISORS INC 241,595 2.0% 13F
EJF Capital LP 192,676 1.6% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 126,440 1.1% 13F
RAFFLES ASSOCIATES LP 121,281 1.0% 13F
KLCM Advisors, Inc. 107,617 0.9% 13F
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP 100,055 0.8% 13F
Bleakley Financial Group, LLC 88,136 0.7% 13F
BANC FUNDS CO LLC 85,715 0.7% 13F
FIRST MANHATTAN CO. LLC. 77,638 0.6% 13F
Elizabeth Park Capital Advisors, Ltd. 75,740 0.6% 13F
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC 72,739 0.6% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 64,439 0.5% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 53,429 0.4% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 53,224 0.4% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 44,967 0.4% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 11.3%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 1 of last 2 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $25M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0M$0M$1M$1M$2M FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY24FY25
Revenue 1.871.99
Operating income ——
Ordinary income ——
Net income 21.924.9
Total assets 2,0992,307
Equity 195260

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY24FY25
EPS $2.15$2.24
ROE 11.2%9.6%
Operating CF -12.763.1
Investing CF -17.3-224
Financing CF 49.4173
FCF ——

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data