Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
CCrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. logo
CRWDNASDAQ

CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.

CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 26
Earnings 17:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Jun 3
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Mar 3
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Dec 2
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 27
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jun 3
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Mar 4
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 24
Est.
Earnings 16:05 approx.
Q3 earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Mar 2
Est.
Earnings 16:05 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Jun 22
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY26
Revenue $4.81B YoY +21.7%
Operating income $-293M margin -6.1%
Net income $-163M YoY —
EPS $-0.65 YoY —
P/E —
ROE -3.7% Equity ratio 40% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1FY26 Q1FY26 Q2FY26 Q2
Revenue —1,2341,305—1,386—
Operating income -69.4-69.413.8-30.6-30.6-33.2
Net income -34.0-34.061.527.846.05.31
Operating CF —362597591766—

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2019–2026)

機関投資家 332.3%20192020202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 332.3%19Q220Q120Q421Q322Q223Q123Q424Q325Q326Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 45.1%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 33.7%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 23.5%STATE STREET CORPMORGAN STANLEY 13.8%MORGAN STANLEYVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 12.7%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 8.8%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/JENNISON ASSOCIATE 8.1%JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLCFMR LLC 7.3%FMR LLCFIRST TRUST ADVISO 5.5%FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP20192020202120222023202420252026
BlackRock, Inc. 45.1%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 33.7%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 23.5%STATE STREET CORPMORGAN STANLEY 13.8%MORGAN STANLEYVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 12.7%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 8.8%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/JENNISON ASSOCIATE 8.1%JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLCFMR LLC 7.3%FMR LLCFIRST TRUST ADVISO 5.5%FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP19Q220Q120Q421Q322Q223Q123Q424Q325Q326Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 1753社) 54,473,377 114.9% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 21,373,637 45.1% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 15,965,393 33.7% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 11,137,162 23.5% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 6,557,957 13.8% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 6,033,794 12.7% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 4,152,386 8.8% 13F
JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC 3,829,124 8.1% 13F
FMR LLC 3,440,202 7.3% 13F
FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP 2,584,496 5.5% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 2,377,636 5.0% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 2,366,521 5.0% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 2,349,671 5.0% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 1,958,601 4.1% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 1,948,906 4.1% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 1,832,784 3.9% 13F
Amundi 1,832,122 3.9% 13F
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. 1,814,468 3.8% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 1,790,019 3.8% 13F
BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ 1,544,268 3.3% 13F
UBS Group AG 1,500,096 3.2% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 1,443,441 3.0% 13F
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA 1,388,089 2.9% 13F
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN 1,350,083 2.8% 13F
Pictet Asset Management Holding SA 1,279,378 2.7% 13F
VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC 1,245,121 2.6% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

4/9 1 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✗ Positive ROA ROA -1.5%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $1.61B
✗ ROA improved YoY -0.2% → -1.5%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $1.61B / net income $-163M
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 37.7% → 39.9%
✓ Current ratio improved 1.77× → 1.77×
— No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) No data
✗ Gross margin improved 75.0% → 74.7%
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.45× → 0.43×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY26
Equity ratio 39.9%
Current ratio 1.8×
Years of positive operating CF 7 of last 9 yrs
Payout ratio 0%
Latest fiscal year result Loss (net loss $163M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$1.2B$2.4B$3.6B$4.8B FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue ———8741,4522,2413,0563,9544,812
Operating income -131-137-146-92.5-143-190-19.1-116-293
Ordinary income —————————
Net income -135-140-142-92.6-235-18372.2-15.2-163
Total assets —4331,4052,7333,6185,0276,6478,70211,087
Equity —-4887428711,0261,4642,3043,2794,428

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
EPS ——$-0.96$-0.43$-1.03$-0.79$0.37$-0.08$-0.65
ROE —28.7%-19.1%-10.6%-22.9%-12.5%3.1%-0.5%-3.7%
Operating CF -58.8-23.099.93575759411,1661,3821,612
Investing CF -28.3-142-630495-565-557-341-537-764
Financing CF 12719070680072.577.493.2107132
FCF ———2934416759291,0681,241

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-10-11) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data