Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
CWBCNASDAQ

Community West Bancshares

Community West Bancshares
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 7
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 6
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue —
Operating income —
Net income $38M YoY +397.9%
EPS $2.01 YoY +346.7%
P/E —
ROE 9.3% Equity ratio 11% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q3FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY26 Q1FY26 Q2
Revenue ——————
Operating income ——————
Net income 3.398.297.8310.911.52.70
Operating CF —11.1——10.9—

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 8.4%未開示 91.6%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 8.4%未開示 91.6%13Q214Q315Q417Q118Q219Q320Q422Q123Q224Q326Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

SYSTEMATIC FINANCI 2.1%SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.1%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCPL Capital Advisor 1.7%PL Capital Advisors, LLCSiena Capital Part 0.7%Siena Capital Partners GP, LLCCALDWELL SUTTER CA 0.4%CALDWELL SUTTER CAPITAL, INC.Bank of New York M 0.3%Bank of New York Mellon CorpLOS ANGELES CAPITA 0.3%LOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCArbiter Partners C 0.2%Arbiter Partners Capital Management LLC20132015201720192021202320252026
SYSTEMATIC FINANCI 2.1%SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.1%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCPL Capital Advisor 1.7%PL Capital Advisors, LLCSiena Capital Part 0.7%Siena Capital Partners GP, LLCCALDWELL SUTTER CA 0.4%CALDWELL SUTTER CAPITAL, INC.Bank of New York M 0.3%Bank of New York Mellon CorpLOS ANGELES CAPITA 0.3%LOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCArbiter Partners C 0.2%Arbiter Partners Capital Management LLC13Q214Q315Q417Q118Q219Q320Q422Q123Q224Q326Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP 410,578 2.1% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 396,500 2.1% 13F
PL Capital Advisors, LLC 329,551 1.7% 13F
Siena Capital Partners GP, LLC 127,116 0.7% 13F
CALDWELL SUTTER CAPITAL, INC. 74,077 0.4% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 61,158 0.3% 13F
LOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 56,062 0.3% 13F
Arbiter Partners Capital Management LLC 43,864 0.2% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 25,400 0.1% 13F
Pinnacle Holdings, LLC 21,906 0.1% 13F
RHUMBLINE ADVISERS 21,056 0.1% 13F
MetLife Investment Management, LLC 12,254 0.1% 13F
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 7,672 0.0% 13F
NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND 6,033 0.0% 13F
Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey 5,050 0.0% 13F
Farther Finance Advisors, LLC 3,288 0.0% 13F
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 1,969 0.0% 13F
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 906 0.0% 13F
Sterling Capital Management LLC 475 0.0% 13F
HARBOR CAPITAL ADVISORS, INC. 325 0.0% 13F
GAMMA Investing LLC 274 0.0% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 8社) 274 0.0% 13F
Essential Partners LLC 218 0.0% 13F
North Star Investment Management Corp. 150 0.0% 13F
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP 132 0.0% 13F
Versant Capital Management, Inc 88 0.0% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

5/9 3 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 1.0%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $46M
✓ ROA improved YoY 0.2% → 1.0%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $46M / net income $38M
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 10.3% → 11.1%
— Current ratio improved No data
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 19,050,712 → 19,169,415
— Gross margin improved No data
— Asset turnover improved No data

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 11.1%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $38M)

Performance history

Last 10 years

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue ——————————
Operating income ——————————
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 15.214.021.321.420.328.426.625.57.6738.2
Total assets 1,4431,6621,5381,5972,0042,4502,4232,4333,5223,690
Equity 164210220228245248171207363410

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $1.34$1.12$1.55$1.60$1.62$2.32$2.27$2.17$0.45$2.01
ROE 9.3%6.7%9.7%9.4%8.3%11.5%15.6%12.3%2.1%9.3%
Operating CF 13.025.229.921.717.042.923.727.522.246.1
Investing CF -68.346.539.0-20.9-373-365-19724.564.5-161
Financing CF -0.72-9.90-13820.137341541.1-29.5-20.0113
FCF ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-10-18) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data