Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
DDell Technologies Inc. logo
DELLNYSE

Dell Technologies Inc.

Dell Technologies Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 20
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.63
Add to Google Calendar
Sep 3
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 21
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.63
Add to Google Calendar
May 28
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 26
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Nov 25
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 28
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 26
Est.
Earnings 16:10 approx.
Q3 earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Feb 25
Est.
Earnings 16:10 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 1
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY26
Revenue $113.54B YoY +18.8%
Operating income $8.15B margin 7.2%
Net income $5.94B YoY +29.3%
EPS $8.79 YoY +35.0%
P/E 31.2× Slightly rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE -240.3% Sign disagrees with net income (may reflect a one-time accounting item)

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1FY26 Q1FY26 Q2FY26 Q2
Revenue 27,00527,00533,37943,84243,84246,971
Operating income 2,1192,1683,1453,6563,7625,385
Net income 1,5481,5482,2593,4383,4384,133
Operating CF —1,1724,6744,0814,081—

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2016–2026)

機関投資家 28.3%未開示 71.3%20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 28.3%未開示 71.3%16Q317Q318Q319Q320Q321Q322Q323Q324Q325Q426Q1
機関投資家アクティビストその他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 3.2%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 2.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCBANK OF AMERICA CO 1.9%BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/STATE STREET CORP 1.8%STATE STREET CORPInvesco Ltd. 1.1%Invesco Ltd.VANGUARD PORTFOLIO 1%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCMORGAN STANLEY 0.9%MORGAN STANLEYGOLDMAN SACHS GROU 0.8%GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCJANE STREET GROUP, 0.8%JANE STREET GROUP, LLCFMR LLC 0.5%FMR LLC20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
BlackRock, Inc. 3.2%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 2.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCBANK OF AMERICA CO 1.9%BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/STATE STREET CORP 1.8%STATE STREET CORPInvesco Ltd. 1.1%Invesco Ltd.VANGUARD PORTFOLIO 1%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCMORGAN STANLEY 0.9%MORGAN STANLEYGOLDMAN SACHS GROU 0.8%GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCJANE STREET GROUP, 0.8%JANE STREET GROUP, LLCFMR LLC 0.5%FMR LLC16Q317Q318Q319Q320Q321Q322Q323Q324Q325Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 1304社) 71,607,677 9.2% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 24,749,402 3.2% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 19,436,711 2.5% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 14,394,835 1.9% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 14,340,415 1.8% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 8,914,668 1.1% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 8,015,513 1.0% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 6,647,871 0.9% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 6,609,696 0.8% 13F
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC 6,100,800 0.8% 13F
FMR LLC 4,242,141 0.5% 13F
Boston Partners 3,791,762 0.5% 13F
UBS Group AG 3,212,485 0.4% 13F
DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ 3,174,889 0.4% 13F
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP 3,033,333 0.4% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 2,977,014 0.4% 13F
LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT 2,821,292 0.4% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 2,794,402 0.4% 13F
Michael & Susan Dell Foundation 2,682,335 0.3% 13F
DekaBank Deutsche Girozentrale 2,239,931 0.3% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 2,230,502 0.3% 13F
NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB 2,172,566 0.3% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 1,900,539 0.2% 13F
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN 1,709,181 0.2% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 1,683,264 0.2% 13F
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC 1,458,564 0.2% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

2/7 3 of 7 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

ROE and related signals above include a period where the sign disagrees with net income due to a one-time accounting item (see the ROE note in the KPI highlights above).

— Positive ROAExcluded from this period due to the net income/ROE sign mismatch N/A
✓ Positive operating cash flow $11.19B
— ROA improved YoYExcluded from this period due to the net income/ROE sign mismatch N/A
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $11.19B / net income $5.94B
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” -2.4% → -2.4%
— Current ratio improved No data
— No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) No data
— Gross margin improved No data
✗ Asset turnover improved 1.12× → 1.12×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY26
Equity ratio -2.4%
Current ratio 0.9×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 18%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $5.94B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$28.4B$56.8B$85.2B$113.5B FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue 61,64279,04090,62184,81586,670101,197102,30188,42595,567113,538
Operating income -3,252-2,416-1912,3663,6854,6595,7715,4116,2378,149
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income -1,672-2,849-2,3104,6163,2505,5632,4423,3884,5925,936
Total assets 118,206122,281111,820118,861123,41592,73589,61182,12679,746101,286
Equity 13,2439,326-5,765-1,5742,479-1,685-3,122-2,227-1,482-2,470

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
EPS ———$3.23$2.21$7.02$3.33$4.71$6.51$8.79
ROE -12.6%-30.5%40.1%-293.3%131.1%-330.1%-78.2%-152.1%-309.9%-240.3%
Operating CF 2,3096,8436,9919,29111,40710,3073,5658,6764,52111,185
Investing CF -31,256-2,8753,389-4,686-4601,306-3,024-2,783-2,215-2,055
Financing CF 31,821403-14,329-4,604-5,950-16,609-1,625-7,094-5,815-1,464
FCF ————9,3257,5115625,9201,8698,552

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-10-18) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

Dividend grower ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data