Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
EEverest Group, Ltd. logo
EGNYSE

Everest Group, Ltd.

Everest Group, Ltd.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 29
Earnings 8:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Sep 11
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $2
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 3
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 30
Earnings 8:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 29
Earnings 16:30
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 29
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 4
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Dec 11
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $2
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 27
Est.
Earnings 16:20 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 26
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 17
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 29
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 8:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $17.50B YoY +1.2%
Operating income —
Net income $1.59B YoY +15.9%
EPS $37.80 YoY +18.9%
P/E 6.8× Cheap Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 10.3% Equity ratio 25% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 4,6144,2384,4044,2544,3213,950
Operating income ——————
Net income -593210680255446653
Operating CF -2,179-311539124-1,181570

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2014–2026)

機関投資家 48.7%未開示 51.3%2014201620182020202220242026
機関投資家 48.7%未開示 51.3%14Q115Q116Q117Q118Q119Q120Q121Q122Q123Q124Q125Q126Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 4.4%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 3.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 2.9%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 2.5%STATE STREET CORPAQR CAPITAL MANAGE 1.8%AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVulcan Value Partn 1.8%Vulcan Value Partners, LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.6%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBARROW HANLEY MEWH 1.4%BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLCWELLINGTON MANAGEM 1.3%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLPInvesco Ltd. 1.1%Invesco Ltd.2014201620182020202220242026
BlackRock, Inc. 4.4%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 3.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 2.9%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 2.5%STATE STREET CORPAQR CAPITAL MANAGE 1.8%AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVulcan Value Partn 1.8%Vulcan Value Partners, LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.6%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBARROW HANLEY MEWH 1.4%BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLCWELLINGTON MANAGEM 1.3%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLPInvesco Ltd. 1.1%Invesco Ltd.14Q115Q116Q117Q118Q119Q120Q121Q122Q123Q124Q125Q126Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 603社) 12,290,571 16.5% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 3,297,585 4.4% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 2,633,722 3.5% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 2,168,090 2.9% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 1,850,314 2.5% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 1,365,895 1.8% 13F
Vulcan Value Partners, LLC 1,361,865 1.8% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 1,183,821 1.6% 13F
BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC 1,028,240 1.4% 13F
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP 971,869 1.3% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 812,271 1.1% 13F
ALTRINSIC GLOBAL ADVISORS LLC 777,871 1.0% 13F
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ 762,400 1.0% 13F
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. 729,121 1.0% 13F
Boston Partners 508,572 0.7% 13F
WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC 506,166 0.7% 13F
DONALD SMITH & CO., INC. 460,175 0.6% 13F
HSBC HOLDINGS PLC 449,919 0.6% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 414,923 0.6% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 410,571 0.6% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 410,359 0.6% 13F
Polar Capital Holdings Plc 403,500 0.5% 13F
LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT 386,640 0.5% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 354,804 0.5% 13F
FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. 352,110 0.5% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 315,652 0.4% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 24.7%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 16%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $1.59B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$4.4B$8.7B$13.1B$17.5B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 5,7946,6227,3618,2319,59811,86612,06014,58717,28117,496
Operating income ——————————
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income ————5141,3795972,5171,3731,591
Total assets 21,32223,56324,75127,32432,71238,18539,96649,39956,34162,514
Equity 8,0758,3417,8619,1339,72610,1398,44113,20213,87515,461

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $23.85$11.43$2.54$24.77$12.81$34.66$15.19$60.19$31.78$37.80
ROE ————5.3%13.6%7.1%19.1%9.9%10.3%
Operating CF 1,3841,1636101,8522,8743,8333,6954,5534,9573,068
Investing CF -658-733-280-1,412-3,683-3,869-3,418-5,902-4,478-2,096
Financing CF -582-275-317-276800674-3591,409-383-1,175
FCF ————2,8743,8333,6954,5534,9573,068

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data