Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
EGBNNASDAQ

Eagle Bancorp Inc.

Eagle Bancorp Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 6
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 6
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue —
Operating income —
Net income $-138M YoY —
EPS $-4.55 YoY —
P/E —
ROE -12.2% Equity ratio 11% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 4.9%未開示 95.1%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 4.9%未開示 95.1%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCGAMCO INVESTORS, I 0.7%GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ALBank of New York M 0.5%Bank of New York Mellon CorpHENNESSY ADVISORS 0.4%HENNESSY ADVISORS INCFJ Capital Managem 0.4%FJ Capital Management LLCAMERIPRISE FINANCI 0.3%AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INCQuantbot Technolog 0.2%Quantbot Technologies LPBNP PARIBAS FINANC 0.1%BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS20132015201720192021202320252026
GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCGAMCO INVESTORS, I 0.7%GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ALBank of New York M 0.5%Bank of New York Mellon CorpHENNESSY ADVISORS 0.4%HENNESSY ADVISORS INCFJ Capital Managem 0.4%FJ Capital Management LLCAMERIPRISE FINANCI 0.3%AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INCQuantbot Technolog 0.2%Quantbot Technologies LPBNP PARIBAS FINANC 0.1%BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 690,505 2.0% 13F
GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL 224,650 0.7% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 157,976 0.5% 13F
HENNESSY ADVISORS INC 145,000 0.4% 13F
FJ Capital Management LLC 126,895 0.4% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 95,636 0.3% 13F
Quantbot Technologies LP 57,305 0.2% 13F
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 45,920 0.1% 13F
GABELLI FUNDS LLC 37,500 0.1% 13F
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 28,281 0.1% 13F
LOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 22,224 0.1% 13F
MetLife Investment Management, LLC 15,720 0.0% 13F
Cutler Capital Management, LLC 9,000 0.0% 13F
NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND 8,549 0.0% 13F
Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey 8,189 0.0% 13F
TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF THE STATE OF KENTUCKY 7,093 0.0% 13F
KLP KAPITALFORVALTNING AS 6,400 0.0% 13F
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 2,225 0.0% 13F
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO 1,446 0.0% 13F
Sterling Capital Management LLC 788 0.0% 13F
NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC 719 0.0% 13F
HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK 360 0.0% 13F
HARBOR CAPITAL ADVISORS, INC. 162 0.0% 13F
MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB 144 0.0% 13F
BESSEMER GROUP INC 74 0.0% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 4社) 57 0.0% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

2/9 3 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✗ Positive ROA ROA -1.3%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $28M
✗ ROA improved YoY -0.4% → -1.3%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $28M / net income $-138M
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 11.0% → 10.8%
— Current ratio improved No data
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 30,202,003 → 30,359,632
— Gross margin improved No data
— Asset turnover improved No data

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 10.8%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Loss (net loss $138M)

Performance history

Last 10 years

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue ——————————
Operating income ——————————
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 97.7100152143132177141101-47.0-138
Total assets 6,8907,4798,3898,98911,11811,84711,15111,66511,13010,497
Equity 8439501,1091,1911,2411,3511,2281,2741,2261,131

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $2.91$2.94$4.44$4.18$4.09$5.53$4.40$3.31$-1.56$-4.55
ROE 11.6%10.5%13.7%12.0%10.7%13.1%11.5%7.9%-3.8%-12.2%
Operating CF 11716116513313323819519612428.5
Investing CF -751-810-785-637-558-858-927-97.7311570
Financing CF 7044727514251,972545-670313-524-537
FCF ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data