Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
ENTGNASDAQ

Entegris, Inc.

Entegris, Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 28
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 29
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Oct 28
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $3.20B YoY -1.4%
Operating income $456M margin 14.3%
Net income $236M YoY -19.5%
EPS $1.55 YoY -20.1%
P/E —
ROE —

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 107%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 107%13Q214Q315Q417Q118Q219Q320Q422Q123Q224Q326Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 12.8%BlackRock, Inc.PRICE T ROWE ASSOC 7.6%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/Capital Research G 7.5%Capital Research Global InvestorsVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 5.1%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCPRINCIPAL FINANCIA 3.9%PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INCBARROW HANLEY MEWH 3.6%BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.5%STATE STREET CORPInvesco Ltd. 3.1%Invesco Ltd.PRIMECAP MANAGEMEN 2.1%PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 12.8%BlackRock, Inc.PRICE T ROWE ASSOC 7.6%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/Capital Research G 7.5%Capital Research Global InvestorsVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 5.1%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCPRINCIPAL FINANCIA 3.9%PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INCBARROW HANLEY MEWH 3.6%BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.5%STATE STREET CORPInvesco Ltd. 3.1%Invesco Ltd.PRIMECAP MANAGEMEN 2.1%PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/13Q214Q315Q417Q118Q219Q320Q422Q123Q224Q326Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 607社) 49,829,580 32.8% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 19,406,238 12.8% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 11,618,818 7.6% 13F
Capital Research Global Investors 11,370,375 7.5% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 7,752,655 5.1% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 6,814,340 4.5% 13F
PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC 5,885,239 3.9% 13F
BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC 5,473,446 3.6% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 5,270,784 3.5% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 4,661,824 3.1% 13F
PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ 3,142,833 2.1% 13F
LONE PINE CAPITAL LLC 3,115,054 2.1% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 2,974,080 2.0% 13F
LONDON CO OF VIRGINIA 2,955,631 1.9% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 2,313,988 1.5% 13F
FMR LLC 2,234,512 1.5% 13F
Cantillon Capital Management LLC 2,166,428 1.4% 13F
SNYDER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P 2,060,687 1.4% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 1,930,013 1.3% 13F
EARNEST PARTNERS LLC 1,890,648 1.2% 13F
UBS Group AG 1,889,135 1.2% 13F
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. 1,860,322 1.2% 13F
VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP 1,574,907 1.0% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 1,558,980 1.0% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 1,428,627 0.9% 13F
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ 1,381,668 0.9% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

4/9 1 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 2.8%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $695M
✗ ROA improved YoY 3.5% → 2.8%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $695M / net income $236M
— Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” No data
✓ Current ratio improved 3.08× → 3.35×
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 151,122,000 → 151,900,000
✗ Gross margin improved 45.9% → 44.4%
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.39× → 0.38×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio —
Current ratio 3.4×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $236M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$0.9B$1.8B$2.6B$3.5B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 1,1751,3431,5501,5911,8592,2993,2823,5243,2413,197
Operating income 156242293239395552480499534456
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 97.185.1241255295409209181293236
Total assets 1,7001,9762,3182,5162,9183,19210,1398,8138,3958,351
Equity ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $0.69$0.60$1.71$1.89$2.19$3.02$1.47$1.21$1.94$1.55
ROE ——————————
Operating CF 208293313382447400363645632695
Investing CF -66.7-112-486-386-243-298-4,946553-67.1-301
Financing CF -81.727.334.4-12722.1-2764,755-1,298-689-367
FCF ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data