Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
FCCONASDAQ

First Community Corporation

First Community Corporation
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 4
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 3
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue —
Operating income —
Net income $19M YoY +37.6%
EPS $2.51 YoY +37.2%
P/E —
ROE 11.5% Equity ratio 8% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 8.9%未開示 91.1%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 8.9%未開示 91.1%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

Fifth Third Wealth 3.7%Fifth Third Wealth Advisors LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.3%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCRussell Investment 1%Russell Investments Group, Ltd.Pinnacle Holdings, 0.6%Pinnacle Holdings, LLCRosenthal | Henry 0.5%Rosenthal | Henry Capital Advisors, Inc.Bank of New York M 0.2%Bank of New York Mellon Corp20132015201720192021202320252026
Fifth Third Wealth 3.7%Fifth Third Wealth Advisors LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.3%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCRussell Investment 1%Russell Investments Group, Ltd.Pinnacle Holdings, 0.6%Pinnacle Holdings, LLCRosenthal | Henry 0.5%Rosenthal | Henry Capital Advisors, Inc.Bank of New York M 0.2%Bank of New York Mellon Corp13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
Fifth Third Wealth Advisors LLC 288,406 3.7% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 178,653 2.3% 13F
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 77,868 1.0% 13F
Pinnacle Holdings, LLC 46,302 0.6% 13F
Rosenthal | Henry Capital Advisors, Inc. 35,326 0.5% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 19,147 0.2% 13F
BANC FUNDS CO LLC 16,317 0.2% 13F
MARTINGALE ASSET MANAGEMENT L P 9,129 0.1% 13F
MetLife Investment Management, LLC 4,587 0.1% 13F
NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND 3,400 0.0% 13F
Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey 1,666 0.0% 13F
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP 1,495 0.0% 13F
Advisory Services Network, LLC 910 0.0% 13F
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 400 0.0% 13F
Sterling Capital Management LLC 191 0.0% 13F
SBI Securities Co., Ltd. 20 0.0% 13F
Covestor Ltd 9 0.0% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

4/9 3 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 0.9%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $19M
✓ ROA improved YoY 0.7% → 0.9%
✗ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $19M / net income $19M
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 7.4% → 8.1%
— Current ratio improved No data
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 7,644,424 → 7,693,215
— Gross margin improved No data
— Asset turnover improved No data

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 8.1%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 11 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $19M)

Performance history

Last 10 years

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue ——————————
Operating income ——————————
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 6.685.8211.211.010.115.514.611.814.019.2
Total assets 9151,0511,0921,1701,3951,5851,6731,8281,9582,058
Equity 81.9106112120136141118131144168

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $1.01$0.85$1.48$1.46$1.36$2.06$1.94$1.56$1.83$2.51
ROE 8.2%5.5%10.0%9.1%7.4%11.0%12.3%9.0%9.7%11.5%
Operating CF 5.1418.420.04.83-17.057.922.113.011.618.7
Investing CF -51.59.00-47.8-49.2-172-236-163-89.7-67.6-80.8
Financing CF 45.5-18.829.559.920618210913411173.4
FCF ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data