Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
FFair Isaac Corporation logo
FICONYSE

Fair Isaac Corporation

Fair Isaac Corporation
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Jul 29
Earnings 17:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 28
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 28
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Nov 5
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 30
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 29
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 4
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 4
Earnings 16:00
Earnings call (通期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (通期)
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 19
Est.
Earnings 16:15 approx.
Q1 earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Mar 5
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $1.99B YoY +15.9%
Operating income $925M margin 46.5%
Net income $652M YoY +27.1%
EPS $26.90 YoY +29.5%
P/E 37.7× Rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE -37.3% Sign disagrees with net income (may reflect a one-time accounting item)

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 440499536516512692
Operating income 180246263248234402
Net income 153163182155158264
Operating CF 23996.8254182210232

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 44.5%未開示 55.5%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 44.5%未開示 55.5%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 4.5%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 3.1%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 2.6%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCCapital Research G 2.3%Capital Research Global InvestorsSTATE STREET CORP 2.2%STATE STREET CORPValley Forge Capit 1.6%Valley Forge Capital Management, LPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.5%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCCapital World Inve 1.5%Capital World InvestorsCapital Internatio 1.5%Capital International InvestorsMORGAN STANLEY 1.3%MORGAN STANLEY20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 4.5%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 3.1%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 2.6%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCCapital Research G 2.3%Capital Research Global InvestorsSTATE STREET CORP 2.2%STATE STREET CORPValley Forge Capit 1.6%Valley Forge Capital Management, LPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.5%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCCapital World Inve 1.5%Capital World InvestorsCapital Internatio 1.5%Capital International InvestorsMORGAN STANLEY 1.3%MORGAN STANLEY13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 806社) 6,439,640 13.4% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 2,186,987 4.5% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 1,502,394 3.1% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 1,255,488 2.6% 13F
Capital Research Global Investors 1,119,457 2.3% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 1,043,493 2.2% 13F
Valley Forge Capital Management, LP 769,342 1.6% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 737,455 1.5% 13F
Capital World Investors 732,665 1.5% 13F
Capital International Investors 709,120 1.5% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 604,697 1.3% 13F
EDGEWOOD MANAGEMENT LLC 537,515 1.1% 13F
PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC 422,822 0.9% 13F
KENSICO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP 385,000 0.8% 13F
AKRE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 363,765 0.8% 13F
Pacer Advisors, Inc. 343,494 0.7% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 296,125 0.6% 13F
PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ 289,047 0.6% 13F
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC 258,827 0.5% 13F
Lindsell Train Ltd 249,422 0.5% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 249,185 0.5% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 220,995 0.5% 13F
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. 191,578 0.4% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 187,062 0.4% 13F
Heard Capital LLC 178,410 0.4% 13F
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP 175,917 0.4% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

4/7 1 of 7 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

ROE and related signals above include a period where the sign disagrees with net income due to a one-time accounting item (see the ROE note in the KPI highlights above).

— Positive ROAExcluded from this period due to the net income/ROE sign mismatch N/A
✓ Positive operating cash flow $779M
— ROA improved YoYExcluded from this period due to the net income/ROE sign mismatch N/A
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $779M / net income $652M
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” -56.0% → -93.5%
✗ Current ratio improved 1.62× → 0.83×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 24,392,000 → 23,764,000
— Gross margin improved No data
✓ Asset turnover improved 1.00× → 1.07×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio -93.5%
Current ratio 0.8×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 0%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $652M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$0.5B$1.0B$1.5B$2.0B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 8819321,0321,1601,2951,3171,3771,5141,7181,991
Operating income 170182175254296505542643734925
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 109133126192236392374429513652
Total assets 1,2211,2561,3301,4331,6061,5681,4421,5751,7181,868
Equity 481466287290331-111-802-688-963-1,746

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $3.52$4.16$4.79$6.63$8.13$13.65$14.34$17.18$20.78$26.90
ROE 22.7%28.6%44.0%66.3%71.4%-353.4%-46.6%-62.4%-53.3%-37.3%
Operating CF 210226223260365424509469633779
Investing CF -27.6-20.6-14.1-42.8-24.6138-5.67-16.0-28.0-43.7
Financing CF -190-181-219-200-289-524-547-455-593-750
FCF ————343416503465607739

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data