Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
FISVNASDAQ

Fiserv, Inc.

Fiserv, Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 6
Earnings 8:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 27
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 5
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 10
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 29
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 23
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 24
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 5
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 3
Earnings 6:15 approx.
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 27
Est.
Earnings 7:15 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 22
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 24
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $21.19B YoY +3.6%
Operating income $5.82B margin 27.5%
Net income $3.48B YoY +11.1%
EPS $6.36 YoY +17.6%
P/E 9.1× Cheap Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 13.5% Equity ratio 32% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 5,2515,1305,5165,2635,2845,027
Operating income 1,6681,3751,6991,3361,288835
Net income 9488481,030799813573
Operating CF 1,8381,0771,7541,7971,990874

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 67.3%未開示 32%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 67.3%未開示 32%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家アクティビスト未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

Dodge & Cox 7.4%Dodge & CoxBlackRock, Inc. 5.9%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.9%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.5%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.1%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCHARRIS ASSOCIATES 2.9%HARRIS ASSOCIATES L PCapital World Inve 2%Capital World InvestorsGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.9%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCFEDERATED HERMES, 1.3%FEDERATED HERMES, INC.MORGAN STANLEY 1.2%MORGAN STANLEY20132015201720192021202320252026
Dodge & Cox 7.4%Dodge & CoxBlackRock, Inc. 5.9%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.9%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.5%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.1%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCHARRIS ASSOCIATES 2.9%HARRIS ASSOCIATES L PCapital World Inve 2%Capital World InvestorsGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.9%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCFEDERATED HERMES, 1.3%FEDERATED HERMES, INC.MORGAN STANLEY 1.2%MORGAN STANLEY13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 1190社) 155,432,665 22.9% 13F
Dodge & Cox 50,260,950 7.4% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 39,861,316 5.9% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 33,123,138 4.9% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 23,676,383 3.5% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 21,183,892 3.1% 13F
HARRIS ASSOCIATES L P 19,737,630 2.9% 13F
Capital World Investors 13,903,314 2.0% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 13,152,278 1.9% 13F
FEDERATED HERMES, INC. 8,659,018 1.3% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 7,937,615 1.2% 13F
First Eagle Investment Management, LLC 7,342,725 1.1% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 6,493,853 1.0% 13F
Amundi 6,048,759 0.9% 13F
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. 5,907,462 0.9% 13F
HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 5,835,003 0.9% 13F
FMR LLC 5,505,295 0.8% 13F
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC 5,390,409 0.8% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 5,326,216 0.8% 13F
JANA Partners Management, LP 4,435,605 0.7% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 4,276,166 0.6% 13F
DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ 3,722,897 0.5% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 3,706,034 0.5% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 3,584,130 0.5% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 3,575,497 0.5% 13F
UBS Group AG 3,573,920 0.5% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 32.2%
Current ratio 1.0×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $3.48B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$5.3B$10.6B$15.9B$21.2B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 5,5055,6965,82310,18714,85216,22617,73719,09320,45621,193
Operating income 1,4451,5321,7531,6091,8522,2883,7405,0145,8795,818
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 9301,2461,1878939581,3342,5303,0683,1313,480
Total assets 9,74310,28911,26277,53974,61976,24983,86990,89077,17680,133
Equity 2,5412,7312,29332,97932,33030,95230,82829,85727,06825,792

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $4.22$5.90$2.93$1.74$1.42$2.01$3.94$5.02$5.41$6.36
ROE 36.6%45.6%51.8%2.7%3.0%4.3%8.2%10.3%11.6%13.5%
Operating CF 1,4311,4831,5522,7954,1474,0344,6185,1626,6316,062
Investing CF -554-657-663-15,680-341-1,630-2,112-1,068-2,404-2,520
Financing CF -852-820-84214,373-3,431-1,741-2,478-4,356-4,165-3,832
FCF ————————5,0624,299

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data