Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
FSBCNASDAQ

Five Star Bancorp

Five Star Bancorp
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 3
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 2
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue —
Operating income —
Net income $62M YoY +34.9%
EPS $2.90 YoY +28.3%
P/E —
ROE 13.8% Equity ratio 9% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2021–2026)

機関投資家 57.2%未開示 42.8%202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 57.2%未開示 42.8%21Q221Q422Q222Q423Q223Q424Q224Q425Q326Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

T. Rowe Price Inve 9.5%T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.Davis Asset Manage 7.1%Davis Asset Management, L.P.BlackRock, Inc. 5.6%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 3.1%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCADAGE CAPITAL PART 2.4%ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C.FRANKLIN RESOURCES 2.2%FRANKLIN RESOURCES INCCAPTRUST FINANCIAL 2.2%CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORSAMERICAN CENTURY C 2.1%AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.9%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCKENNEDY CAPITAL MA 1.8%KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC202120222023202420252026
T. Rowe Price Inve 9.5%T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.Davis Asset Manage 7.1%Davis Asset Management, L.P.BlackRock, Inc. 5.6%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 3.1%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCADAGE CAPITAL PART 2.4%ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C.FRANKLIN RESOURCES 2.2%FRANKLIN RESOURCES INCCAPTRUST FINANCIAL 2.2%CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORSAMERICAN CENTURY C 2.1%AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.9%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCKENNEDY CAPITAL MA 1.8%KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC21Q221Q422Q222Q423Q223Q424Q224Q425Q326Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. 2,023,490 9.5% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 107社) 1,529,797 7.2% 13F
Davis Asset Management, L.P. 1,511,500 7.1% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 1,191,335 5.6% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 661,327 3.1% 13F
ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. 508,327 2.4% 13F
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC 473,259 2.2% 13F
CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS 466,980 2.2% 13F
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC 459,315 2.1% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 404,410 1.9% 13F
KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 377,585 1.8% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 348,307 1.6% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 321,938 1.5% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 297,326 1.4% 13F
Pacific Ridge Capital Partners, LLC 176,751 0.8% 13F
HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 166,230 0.8% 13F
DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC 155,274 0.7% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 141,821 0.7% 13F
Bragg Financial Advisors, Inc 136,539 0.6% 13F
Siena Capital Partners GP, LLC 134,847 0.6% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 134,428 0.6% 13F
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 129,949 0.6% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 124,318 0.6% 13F
MALTESE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 122,682 0.6% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 118,194 0.6% 13F
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO 115,271 0.5% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 9.4%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 6 of last 6 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $62M)

Performance history

Last 10 years

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue ——————
Operating income ——————
Ordinary income ——————
Net income 35.942.444.847.745.761.6
Total assets 1,9542,5573,2273,5934,0534,755
Equity 134235253286397446

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $3.57$2.83$2.61$2.78$2.26$2.90
ROE 26.9%18.1%17.7%16.7%11.5%13.8%
Operating CF 51.528.746.038.951.872.6
Investing CF -373-455-837-279-447-544
Financing CF 434561626302426626
FCF ——————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data