Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
FSBWNASDAQ

Fs Bancorp Inc.

Fs Bancorp Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 7
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 6
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue —
Operating income —
Net income $33M YoY -4.8%
EPS $4.35 YoY -2.9%
P/E —
ROE 10.8% Equity ratio 10% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 58.6%未開示 41.4%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 58.6%未開示 41.4%13Q214Q315Q417Q118Q219Q320Q422Q123Q224Q326Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

T. Rowe Price Inve 12.2%T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.BlackRock, Inc. 5.3%BlackRock, Inc.DIMENSIONAL FUND A 5.1%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPDe Lisle Partners 4.8%De Lisle Partners LLPVANGUARD CAPITAL M 4%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCPacific Ridge Capi 2.5%Pacific Ridge Capital Partners, LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.9%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCTCW GROUP INC 1.9%TCW GROUP INCALLIANCEBERNSTEIN 1.8%ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.STATE STREET CORP 1.6%STATE STREET CORP20132015201720192021202320252026
T. Rowe Price Inve 12.2%T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.BlackRock, Inc. 5.3%BlackRock, Inc.DIMENSIONAL FUND A 5.1%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPDe Lisle Partners 4.8%De Lisle Partners LLPVANGUARD CAPITAL M 4%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCPacific Ridge Capi 2.5%Pacific Ridge Capital Partners, LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.9%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCTCW GROUP INC 1.9%TCW GROUP INCALLIANCEBERNSTEIN 1.8%ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.STATE STREET CORP 1.6%STATE STREET CORP13Q214Q315Q417Q118Q219Q320Q422Q123Q224Q326Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. 997,943 12.2% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 79社) 500,794 6.1% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 436,787 5.3% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 418,288 5.1% 13F
De Lisle Partners LLP 391,651 4.8% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 325,253 4.0% 13F
Pacific Ridge Capital Partners, LLC 208,094 2.5% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 153,008 1.9% 13F
TCW GROUP INC 152,029 1.9% 13F
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. 144,839 1.8% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 128,305 1.6% 13F
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC 108,885 1.3% 13F
ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP 98,086 1.2% 13F
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC 85,983 1.1% 13F
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC 85,640 1.0% 13F
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 85,294 1.0% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 73,502 0.9% 13F
STILWELL VALUE LLC 72,000 0.9% 13F
Siena Capital Partners GP, LLC 52,441 0.6% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 48,459 0.6% 13F
Empowered Funds, LLC 39,823 0.5% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 39,705 0.5% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 37,180 0.5% 13F
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP 36,200 0.4% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 34,717 0.4% 13F
Aristides Capital LLC 34,437 0.4% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

4/9 3 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 1.0%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $72M
✗ ROA improved YoY 1.2% → 1.0%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $72M / net income $33M
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 9.8% → 9.6%
— Current ratio improved No data
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 7,833,014 → 7,507,519
— Gross margin improved No data
— Asset turnover improved No data

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 9.6%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 9 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $33M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0M$1M$2M$3M$5M FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue ——1.752.912.673.013.194.61——
Operating income ——————————
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 10.514.124.322.739.337.429.636.135.033.3
Total assets 8289821,6221,7132,1132,2862,6332,9733,0293,197
Equity 81.0122180200230248232264296308

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $3.63$4.55$6.58$5.13$9.14$4.42$3.75$4.63$4.48$4.35
ROE 13.0%11.5%13.5%11.3%17.1%15.1%12.8%13.6%11.8%10.8%
Operating CF 3.5915.121.49.18-32.310918577.750.872.3
Investing CF 53.3-169-187-55.2-271-311-50477.7-104-206
Financing CF -44.813717959.0349137334-13119.3131
FCF ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data