Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
HBCPNASDAQ

Home Bancorp Inc.

Home Bancorp Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 3
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 2
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue —
Operating income —
Net income $46M YoY +26.5%
EPS $5.93 YoY +29.5%
P/E —
ROE 10.6% Equity ratio 12% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 5.4%未開示 94.6%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 5.4%未開示 94.6%13Q214Q315Q417Q118Q219Q320Q422Q123Q224Q326Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

GEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.7%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCPacific Ridge Capi 0.5%Pacific Ridge Capital Partners, LLCHillsdale Investme 0.5%Hillsdale Investment Management Inc.LSV ASSET MANAGEME 0.4%LSV ASSET MANAGEMENTBank of New York M 0.4%Bank of New York Mellon CorpGLOBEFLEX CAPITAL 0.3%GLOBEFLEX CAPITAL L PDe Lisle Partners 0.2%De Lisle Partners LLPRussell Investment 0.2%Russell Investments Group, Ltd.MARTINGALE ASSET M 0.1%MARTINGALE ASSET MANAGEMENT L PAMERIPRISE FINANCI 0.1%AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC20132015201720192021202320252026
GEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.7%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCPacific Ridge Capi 0.5%Pacific Ridge Capital Partners, LLCHillsdale Investme 0.5%Hillsdale Investment Management Inc.LSV ASSET MANAGEME 0.4%LSV ASSET MANAGEMENTBank of New York M 0.4%Bank of New York Mellon CorpGLOBEFLEX CAPITAL 0.3%GLOBEFLEX CAPITAL L PDe Lisle Partners 0.2%De Lisle Partners LLPRussell Investment 0.2%Russell Investments Group, Ltd.MARTINGALE ASSET M 0.1%MARTINGALE ASSET MANAGEMENT L PAMERIPRISE FINANCI 0.1%AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC13Q214Q315Q417Q118Q219Q320Q422Q123Q224Q326Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 164,365 1.7% 13F
Pacific Ridge Capital Partners, LLC 49,766 0.5% 13F
Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. 49,011 0.5% 13F
LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT 38,725 0.4% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 33,867 0.4% 13F
GLOBEFLEX CAPITAL L P 28,317 0.3% 13F
De Lisle Partners LLP 22,985 0.2% 13F
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 16,398 0.2% 13F
MARTINGALE ASSET MANAGEMENT L P 12,823 0.1% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 12,701 0.1% 13F
MARSHALL WACE, LLP 12,217 0.1% 13F
STRS OHIO 9,800 0.1% 13F
LOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 9,262 0.1% 13F
Eagle Capital Management, LLC 8,300 0.1% 13F
Janney Montgomery Scott LLC 7,513 0.1% 13F
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 6,616 0.1% 13F
BCM ADVISORS, LLC 6,223 0.1% 13F
Sterling Capital Management LLC 3,893 0.0% 13F
MetLife Investment Management, LLC 3,391 0.0% 13F
NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND 3,160 0.0% 13F
Canton Hathaway, LLC 2,191 0.0% 13F
Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey 1,827 0.0% 13F
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO 1,536 0.0% 13F
NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC 1,415 0.0% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 5社) 661 0.0% 13F
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 369 0.0% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 12.5%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $46M)

Performance history

Last 10 years

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue ——————————
Operating income ——————————
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 16.016.831.627.924.848.634.140.236.446.1
Total assets 1,5572,2282,1542,2002,5922,9383,2283,3203,4443,493
Equity 180278304316322352330367396435

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $2.34$2.36$3.48$3.08$2.86$5.80$4.19$5.02$4.58$5.93
ROE 8.9%6.1%10.4%8.8%7.7%13.8%10.3%11.0%9.2%10.6%
Operating CF 20.524.847.143.949.055.751.241.448.754.5
Investing CF -11.578.7-24.7-72.3-26054.9-495-94.3-107-2.88
Financing CF -4.4717.7-1138.62359303-69.941.381.1-8.57
FCF ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data