Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
TThe Hartford Insurance Group, Inc. logo
HIGNYSE

The Hartford Insurance Group, Inc.

The Hartford Insurance Group, Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 27
Earnings 9:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 31
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.6
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 24
Earnings 9:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 23
Earnings 16:05
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 23
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 29
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 30
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.6
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 21
Est.
Earnings 16:05 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 22
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 21
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 27
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 9:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $28.37B YoY +6.9%
Operating income —
Net income $3.84B YoY +23.3%
EPS $13.51 YoY +28.5%
P/E 9.0× Cheap Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 20.2% Equity ratio 22% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 6,8006,7716,9747,1477,1797,151
Operating income ——————
Net income 8536309951,0801,131856
Operating CF 473-878-107761862-636

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2021–2026)

機関投資家 53.2%未開示 46.8%202120222023202420252026
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 7.1%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 4%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.6%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.6%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCFMR LLC 2.5%FMR LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.8%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCInvesco Ltd. 1.1%Invesco Ltd.DIMENSIONAL FUND A 1.1%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPNORDEA INVESTMENT 1%NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB202120222023202420252026

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 1005社) 73,135,200 16.4% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 31,741,678 7.1% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 17,997,591 4.0% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 16,058,482 3.6% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 15,919,750 3.6% 13F
FMR LLC 11,115,127 2.5% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 8,206,222 1.8% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 5,065,873 1.1% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 4,699,459 1.1% 13F
NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB 4,427,559 1.0% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 4,394,331 1.0% 13F
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC 3,975,736 0.9% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 3,934,042 0.9% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 3,896,192 0.9% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 3,831,622 0.9% 13F
FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP 3,461,607 0.8% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 3,144,459 0.7% 13F
VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC 3,008,859 0.7% 13F
LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT 2,978,107 0.7% 13F
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ 2,820,192 0.6% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 2,630,815 0.6% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 2,424,947 0.5% 13F
Newport Trust Company, LLC 2,417,711 0.5% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 2,283,031 0.5% 13F
AustralianSuper Pty Ltd 2,045,163 0.5% 13F
Allianz Asset Management GmbH 1,957,461 0.4% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 22.1%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 16%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $3.84B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$7.1B$14.2B$21.3B$28.4B FY15FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY15FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 18,37717,16218,95520,74020,52322,39022,36224,52726,53528,368
Operating income ——————————
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 1,682-3,1311,8072,0851,7372,3711,8192,5043,1113,836
Total assets 228,348—62,30770,81774,11176,57873,00876,78080,91785,997
Equity 17,64213,49413,10116,27018,55617,80513,67615,32716,44718,979

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY15FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $4.05$-8.61$5.03$5.72$4.79$6.71$5.52$8.09$10.51$13.51
ROE 9.5%-23.2%13.8%12.8%9.4%13.3%13.3%16.3%18.9%20.2%
Operating CF 2,7562,1862,8433,4893,8714,0934,0084,2205,9095,922
Investing CF 485-1,442-1,962-2,148-2,066-2,466-1,277-2,431-3,768-3,758
Financing CF -3,144-979-1,467-1,191-1,778-1,581-2,710-1,947-2,076-2,235
FCF ————3,7573,9603,8334,0055,7645,753

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data