Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
IInteractive Brokers Group Inc. logo
IBKRNASDAQ

Interactive Brokers Group Inc.

Interactive Brokers Group Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 15
Earnings 16:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Sep 1
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 6
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 21
Earnings 12:11
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 21
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 20
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 16
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Dec 1
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 12
Est.
Earnings 16:00 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Mar 1
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 29
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $2.44B YoY +23.4%
Operating income $8.79B margin 360.2%
Net income $4.36B YoY +27.9%
EPS $2.23 EPS is sourced from a different data provider than net income (for reference)
P/E 36.7× Rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 21.3% Equity ratio 10% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 2,4212,3102,4692,7042,7392,646
Operating income 2,0751,9392,0942,3592,3972,266
Net income 9699641,0061,1861,2011,171
Operating CF 2,6621,8726,7074,5101,5714,529

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 29.1%未開示 70.9%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 29.1%未開示 70.9%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

KAYNE ANDERSON RUD 15.7%KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLCBronte Capital Man 2%Bronte Capital Management Pty Ltd.Hosking Partners L 1.9%Hosking Partners LLPCONGRESS ASSET MAN 1.5%CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT COBNP PARIBAS FINANC 1.4%BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETSBlue Whale Capital 1.1%Blue Whale Capital LLP20132015201720192021202320252026
KAYNE ANDERSON RUD 15.7%KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLCBronte Capital Man 2%Bronte Capital Management Pty Ltd.Hosking Partners L 1.9%Hosking Partners LLPCONGRESS ASSET MAN 1.5%CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT COBNP PARIBAS FINANC 1.4%BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETSBlue Whale Capital 1.1%Blue Whale Capital LLP13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC 10,016,215 15.7% 13F
Bronte Capital Management Pty Ltd. 1,281,731 2.0% 13F
Hosking Partners LLP 1,195,287 1.9% 13F
CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO 971,529 1.5% 13F
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 919,886 1.4% 13F
Blue Whale Capital LLP 714,184 1.1% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 58社) 456,354 0.7% 13F
Raiffeisen Bank International AG 386,497 0.6% 13F
AVIVA PLC 355,866 0.6% 13F
WINMILL & CO. INC 327,200 0.5% 13F
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP 286,972 0.4% 13F
O'Brien Greene & Co. Inc 252,741 0.4% 13F
DANSKE BANK A/S 213,708 0.3% 13F
COZAD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC 212,091 0.3% 13F
KLP KAPITALFORVALTNING AS 171,700 0.3% 13F
IBEX WEALTH ADVISORS 159,743 0.2% 13F
Jump Financial, LLC 136,788 0.2% 13F
FIRETRAIL INVESTMENTS PTY LTD 103,259 0.2% 13F
DNB Asset Management AS 91,003 0.1% 13F
CSM Advisors, LLC 69,834 0.1% 13F
S&CO INC 63,080 0.1% 13F
Kepler Cheuvreux (Suisse) SA 48,250 0.1% 13F
Ethic Inc. 43,149 0.1% 13F
YOUSIF CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 42,858 0.1% 13F
VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP 35,014 0.1% 13F
MARTINGALE ASSET MANAGEMENT L P 33,705 0.1% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 10.1%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 14%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $4.36B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$0.6B$1.3B$1.9B$2.6B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 1,4751,9272,3662,5801,2871,5681,5061,5571,9772,440
Operating income ————1,4712,0163,1266,5237,8418,789
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income ————1,1791,6361,8422,8123,4074,357
Total assets 54,67361,16260,54771,67695,679109,113115,143128,251150,142203,240
Equity 9741,0901,2821,4529,00310,22211,61514,06716,59720,472

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $0.32$0.27$0.57$0.53$0.61$0.82$0.94$1.43$1.75$2.23
ROE ————13.1%16.0%15.9%20.0%20.5%21.3%
Operating CF 6351,0652,3562,6668,0685,8963,9684,5448,72415,811
Investing CF -6.00-26.0-57.0-89.0-50.0-188-67.0-52.0-44.0-171
Financing CF -189-374-399-419-229-523-470-624-833-969
FCF ————8,0185,8193,8994,4958,67515,744

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data