Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
IInvesco Ltd. logo
IVZNYSE

Invesco Ltd.

Invesco Ltd.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 27
Earnings 9:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 14
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 31
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 28
Earnings 9:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 28
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 13
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.215
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 19
Est.
Earnings 7:00 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 23
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 24
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 27
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 9:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $6.38B YoY +5.1%
Operating income $-696M margin -10.9%
Net income $-175M YoY -132.5%
EPS $-1.60 EPS is sourced from a different data provider than net income (for reference)
P/E —
ROE -1.3% Equity ratio 48% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 1,5931,5291,5161,6401,6921,745
Operating income 312277214271-1,458333
Net income 239267197356-996219
Operating CF 292285365335-917202

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 91.6%未開示 7.7%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 91.6%未開示 7.7%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家アクティビスト未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

MASSACHUSETTS MUTU 17.6%MASSACHUSETTS MUTUAL LIFE INSURANCE COBlackRock, Inc. 8.4%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.1%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCMILLENNIUM MANAGEM 4.7%MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLCDIMENSIONAL FUND A 4.6%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.2%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.6%STATE STREET CORPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.8%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCAQR CAPITAL MANAGE 2.7%AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 2.6%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/20132015201720192021202320252026
MASSACHUSETTS MUTU 17.6%MASSACHUSETTS MUTUAL LIFE INSURANCE COBlackRock, Inc. 8.4%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.1%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCMILLENNIUM MANAGEM 4.7%MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLCDIMENSIONAL FUND A 4.6%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.2%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.6%STATE STREET CORPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.8%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCAQR CAPITAL MANAGE 2.7%AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 2.6%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 550社) 88,390,920 19.2% 13F
MASSACHUSETTS MUTUAL LIFE INSURANCE CO 81,332,319 17.6% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 38,747,821 8.4% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 27,965,063 6.1% 13F
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC 21,648,675 4.7% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 21,361,119 4.6% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 19,262,823 4.2% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 16,705,078 3.6% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 12,841,194 2.8% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 12,524,431 2.7% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 12,117,718 2.6% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 10,558,025 2.3% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 10,543,893 2.3% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 7,969,702 1.7% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 6,006,801 1.3% 13F
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. 4,815,122 1.0% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 4,446,841 1.0% 13F
Symetra Investment Management Co 3,597,095 0.8% 13F
NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. 3,523,492 0.8% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 3,431,694 0.7% 13F
MACQUARIE GROUP LTD 3,335,304 0.7% 13F
HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK 2,978,710 0.6% 13F
TRIAN FUND MANAGEMENT, L.P. 2,970,944 0.6% 13F
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. 2,970,869 0.6% 13F
UBS Group AG 2,880,261 0.6% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 2,654,290 0.6% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 48.0%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 56%
Latest fiscal year result Loss (net loss $175M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$1.7B$3.4B$5.2B$6.9B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 4,7345,1605,3146,1176,1466,8956,0495,7166,0676,377
Operating income 1,1521,2791,2058089201,7881,318-435832-696
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 8541,1278835655251,393684-334538-175
Total assets 25,73431,66930,97839,42036,50432,68629,75728,93427,00927,094
Equity 7,5048,6968,57913,86314,36215,49615,21414,59814,56013,005

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $2.06$2.75$2.14$1.29$1.14$3.01$1.50$-0.73$1.18$-1.60
ROE 11.4%13.0%10.3%4.1%3.7%9.0%4.5%-2.3%3.7%-1.3%
Operating CF 6541,1588291,1171,2301,0787031,3011,1901,525
Investing CF -1,006-974-2,899-1,433-860-848-376-24468.4-974
Financing CF 4701691,540201-286117-967-585-1,662-150
FCF ————1,1159695101,1371,1211,441

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data