Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
JJohnson & Johnson logo
JNJNYSE

Johnson & Johnson

Johnson & Johnson
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 14
Earnings 16:00
Earnings announcement (Q3)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 25
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $1.34
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 24
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 15
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 24
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $1.34
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 13
Est.
Earnings 7:35 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 15
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 28
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $94.19B YoY +6.0%
Operating income $25.60B margin 27.2%
Net income $26.80B YoY +90.6%
EPS $11.13 YoY +90.6%
P/E 39.1× Rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE —

Quarterly earnings / EPS

Reported actuals & surprise
Next earnings (scheduled) Jan 13, 2027 Forward EPS estimate not stored
QuarterEst. EPSActual EPSSurprise
Jan 22, 2025 $2.01 $2.04 Beat +1.5%
Apr 15, 2025 $2.58 $2.77 Beat +7.4%
Jul 16, 2025 $2.68 $2.77 Beat +3.4%
Oct 14, 2025 $2.76 $2.80 Beat +1.4%
Jan 21, 2026 $0.18 $0.38 Beat +111.1%
Apr 14, 2026 $2.68 $2.70 Beat +0.8%
Jul 15, 2026 $2.85 $2.90 Beat +1.8%
Oct 13, 2026 $2.52 $2.59 Beat +2.8%

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1FY26 Q2
Revenue 21,89323,74323,99324,56424,06225,310
Operating income 6,1996,7107,0965,5916,3957,174
Net income 10,9995,5375,1525,1165,2355,534
Operating CF 6,3492,6309,1697,3092,5148,616

Company news

Aug 24, 2026 FDA approves IMAAVY® (nipocalimab-aahu) as first-ever treatment for warm autoimmune hemolytic anemia (wAIHA), representing a landmark advancement for patients Jul 30, 2026 Johnson &amp; Johnson's RYBREVANT FASPRO™ (amivantamab and hyaluronidase-lpuj) receives U.S. FDA Priority Review as potential first-in-class EGFR- and MET-targeted subcutaneous treatment for advanced head and neck cancer May 31, 2026 RYBREVANT FASPRO™ (amivantamab and hyaluronidase-lpuj) pivotal data show strong and durable responses in advanced head and neck cancer where options remain limited May 31, 2026 Johnson &amp; Johnson's Phase 3 prostate cancer study shows ERLEADA® (apalutamide) before and after surgery significantly reduces risk of metastasis or death, breaking a decades-long treatment paradigm

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 59.5%未開示 40.5%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 59.5%未開示 40.5%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 7.5%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.7%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 2.2%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.1%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCMORGAN STANLEY 1.6%MORGAN STANLEYSTATE FARM MUTUAL 1.1%STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CONORTHERN TRUST COR 1%NORTHERN TRUST CORPBANK OF AMERICA CO 0.9%BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 7.5%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.7%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 2.2%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.1%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCMORGAN STANLEY 1.6%MORGAN STANLEYSTATE FARM MUTUAL 1.1%STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CONORTHERN TRUST COR 1%NORTHERN TRUST CORPBANK OF AMERICA CO 0.9%BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 4477社) 649,674,649 23.0% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 213,385,546 7.5% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 156,605,370 5.5% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 133,476,288 4.7% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 63,514,436 2.2% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 59,164,862 2.1% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 44,721,167 1.6% 13F
STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CO 31,590,952 1.1% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 29,319,669 1.0% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 25,516,697 0.9% 13F
FMR LLC 24,771,828 0.9% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 21,821,962 0.8% 13F
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP 20,075,375 0.7% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 19,628,113 0.7% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 19,347,862 0.7% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 19,177,219 0.7% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 18,057,047 0.6% 13F
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN 16,925,454 0.6% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 16,491,133 0.6% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 15,832,514 0.6% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 15,046,905 0.5% 13F
DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ 14,435,647 0.5% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 13,779,406 0.5% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 13,564,489 0.5% 13F
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ 13,434,302 0.5% 13F
Amundi 13,406,820 0.5% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

3/9 1 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 13.5%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $24.53B
✗ ROA improved YoY 13.5% → 13.5%
✗ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $24.53B / net income $26.80B
— Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” No data
✗ Current ratio improved 1.03× → 1.03×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 2,409,898,936 → 2,407,939,000
✗ Gross margin improved 67.9% → 67.9%
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.47× → 0.47×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio —
Current ratio 1.0×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 61%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $26.80B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$23.5B$47.1B$70.6B$94.2B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 71,89076,45081,58182,05982,58478,74079,99085,15988,82194,193
Operating income ————19,73320,94322,21323,40921,24925,596
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 16,5401,30015,29715,11914,71420,87817,94135,15314,06626,804
Total assets 141,208157,303152,954157,728174,894182,018187,378167,558180,104199,210
Equity ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $6.04$0.48$5.70$5.72$5.59$7.93$6.83$13.88$5.84$11.13
ROE ——————————
Operating CF 18,76721,05622,20123,41623,53623,41021,19422,79124,26624,530
Investing CF -4,761-14,868-3,167-6,194-20,825-8,683-12,371878-18,599-23,588
Financing CF -8,551-7,673-18,510-18,015-6,120-14,047-8,871-15,825-3,132-5,539
FCF ————20,18919,75817,18517,77818,05919,313

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

High ROE ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data