Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
KKeyCorp logo
KEYNYSE

KeyCorp

KeyCorp
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 20
Earnings 8:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Sep 1
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.205
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 4
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 20
Earnings 8:00
Earnings announcement (scheduled)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 2:31
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 16
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 20
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 16
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Dec 1
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.205
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Feb 22
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 14
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $7.51B YoY +62.7%
Operating income —
Net income $1.83B YoY —
EPS $1.53 YoY —
P/E 13.3× Slightly cheap Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 9.0% Equity ratio 11% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 7931,7241,7831,8421,9361,909
Operating income ——————
Net income -244405425489510522
Operating CF 1125601,071277693387

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 84%未開示 16%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 84%未開示 16%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BANK OF NOVA SCOTI 14.7%BANK OF NOVA SCOTIABlackRock, Inc. 8%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 6%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.7%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.3%STATE STREET CORPFMR LLC 4.2%FMR LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.3%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCInvesco Ltd. 1.7%Invesco Ltd.WELLINGTON MANAGEM 1.6%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP20132015201720192021202320252026
BANK OF NOVA SCOTI 14.7%BANK OF NOVA SCOTIABlackRock, Inc. 8%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 6%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.7%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.3%STATE STREET CORPFMR LLC 4.2%FMR LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.3%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCInvesco Ltd. 1.7%Invesco Ltd.WELLINGTON MANAGEM 1.6%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 849社) 235,567,634 21.3% 13F
BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA 162,996,326 14.7% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 88,722,677 8.0% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 65,881,386 6.0% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 51,485,072 4.7% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 47,130,435 4.3% 13F
FMR LLC 46,734,944 4.2% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 25,425,295 2.3% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 19,235,463 1.7% 13F
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP 17,164,007 1.6% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 16,693,424 1.5% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 14,494,858 1.3% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 14,000,430 1.3% 13F
North Reef Capital Management LP 12,650,000 1.1% 13F
Capital World Investors 12,239,826 1.1% 13F
VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC 11,852,674 1.1% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 10,715,272 1.0% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 10,043,084 0.9% 13F
DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ 9,952,548 0.9% 13F
Ninety One UK Ltd 9,603,976 0.9% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 9,297,267 0.8% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 8,137,940 0.7% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 7,874,172 0.7% 13F
HoldCo Asset Management, LP 7,456,484 0.7% 13F
UBS Group AG 6,877,823 0.6% 13F
Balyasny Asset Management L.P. 6,480,359 0.6% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 11.1%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 50%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $1.83B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$1.9B$3.8B$5.6B$7.5B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 5,0246,3086,4556,4006,7157,2927,2726,4134,6197,513
Operating income ——————————
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 7911,2961,8661,7171,3432,6251,917967-1611,829
Total assets 136,453137,698139,613144,988170,336186,346189,813188,281187,168184,381
Equity 15,24015,02315,59517,03817,98117,42313,45414,63718,17620,381

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $0.81$1.14$1.73$1.63$1.28$2.65$1.94$0.89$-0.32$1.53
ROE 5.2%8.6%12.0%10.1%7.5%15.1%14.2%6.6%-0.9%9.0%
Operating CF 1,6891,8152,5062,9061,6731,1534,4692,9036642,208
Investing CF -6,457-2,239-2,482-4,918-24,721-15,068-10,9341,4172,4973,219
Financing CF 4,838418-17.02,06623,40713,7376,439-4,266-2,359-5,883
FCF ————1,6101,0874,3612,7615992,101

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data