Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
LLoews Corporation logo
LNYSE

Loews Corporation

Loews Corporation
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 26
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.063
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 3
Earnings 2:06
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 4
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 9
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Nov 3
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 4
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
May 5
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 2
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 25
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.063
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Feb 1
Est.
Earnings 6:05 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 8
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 12
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $18.45B YoY +5.4%
Operating income —
Net income $1.67B YoY +17.9%
EPS $7.98 YoY +24.3%
P/E 13.2× Slightly cheap Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 8.9% Equity ratio 22% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly earnings / EPS

Reported actuals & surprise
Next earnings (scheduled) Nov 2, 2026 Forward EPS estimate not stored
QuarterEst. EPSActual EPSSurprise
Feb 6, 2022 — $1.37 —
May 1, 2022 — $1.36 —
Jul 31, 2022 — $0.73 —
Oct 30, 2022 — $0.54 —
Feb 5, 2023 — $1.53 —
Apr 30, 2023 — $1.61 —
Apr 30, 2026 $2.03 $2.68 Beat +32.0%
Jun 9, 2026 $0.48 $0.22 Miss +54.2%

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1FY26 Q2
Revenue 4,4384,4744,6034,6614,5004,635
Operating income ——————
Net income 392416536428354471
Operating CF 2611,00692061772.0966

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 26%未開示 74%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 26%未開示 74%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 3.3%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 2.6%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 1.9%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 1.7%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.3%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 1%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/Invesco Ltd. 0.9%Invesco Ltd.GOLDMAN SACHS GROU 0.9%GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCCITADEL ADVISORS L 0.8%CITADEL ADVISORS LLCAllspring Global I 0.7%Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 3.3%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 2.6%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 1.9%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 1.7%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.3%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 1%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/Invesco Ltd. 0.9%Invesco Ltd.GOLDMAN SACHS GROU 0.9%GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCCITADEL ADVISORS L 0.8%CITADEL ADVISORS LLCAllspring Global I 0.7%Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 731社) 28,723,836 6.8% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 14,007,193 3.3% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 10,849,569 2.6% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 7,858,745 1.9% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 7,059,318 1.7% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 5,325,895 1.3% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 4,075,878 1.0% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 3,694,180 0.9% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 3,608,805 0.9% 13F
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC 3,577,747 0.8% 13F
Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC 2,766,912 0.7% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 2,270,492 0.5% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 2,138,854 0.5% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 1,893,659 0.4% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 1,604,687 0.4% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 1,312,840 0.3% 13F
UBS Group AG 1,288,263 0.3% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 1,249,691 0.3% 13F
Boston Partners 1,240,814 0.3% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 972,965 0.2% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 947,812 0.2% 13F
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 729,574 0.2% 13F
DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ 710,279 0.2% 13F
Amundi 667,979 0.2% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 643,531 0.2% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 639,021 0.2% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 21.6%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 3%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $1.67B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$4.6B$9.2B$13.8B$18.5B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 13,10513,73514,06614,93112,58314,65714,04415,90117,51018,454
Operating income ——————————
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 6541,164636932-9311,5628221,4341,4141,667
Total assets 76,59479,58678,31682,24380,23681,62675,56779,19781,94386,348
Equity 18,16319,20418,51819,11917,86017,84614,34915,70417,06618,686

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $1.93$3.46$1.99$3.08$-3.32$6.08$4.17$6.30$6.42$7.98
ROE 3.6%6.1%3.4%4.9%-5.2%8.8%5.7%9.1%8.3%8.9%
Operating CF 2,2532,5904,2221,7411,7452,6233,3143,9073,0253,279
Investing CF -2,187-2,655-1,444-671-1,414-1,187-2,347-2,745-1,975-2,828
Financing CF -166201-2,835-1,144-198-1,289-1,037-1,300-898-513
FCF ————1,0352,1412,6543,2212,3932,700

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data