Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
LLumentum Holdings Inc. logo
LITENASDAQ

Lumentum Holdings Inc.

Lumentum Holdings Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 11
Earnings 17:00
Earnings call (通期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:00
Earnings announcement (通期)
Add to Google Calendar
May 5
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 3
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Nov 4
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 12
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
May 6
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 6
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2024
Nov 7
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 3
Est.
Earnings 16:10 approx.
Q1 earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 24
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Feb 2
Est.
Earnings 16:10 approx.
Q2 earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $1.65B YoY +21.0%
Operating income $-180M margin -10.9%
Net income $26M YoY —
EPS $0.38 YoY —
P/E 155.5× Rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 2.3% Equity ratio 27% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 402425481534666808
Operating income -50.9-65.4-3.2015.063.9176
Net income -60.9-44.12134.2078.2144
Operating CF 12.735.767.223.8124150

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2015–2026)

機関投資家 1783.8%201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 1783.8%15Q316Q317Q318Q319Q320Q321Q322Q323Q324Q325Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

Sculptor Capital L 264%Sculptor Capital LPMILLENNIUM MANAGEM 237.3%MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLCBalyasny Asset Man 191.4%Balyasny Asset Management L.P.WHITEBOX ADVISORS 134.6%WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLCD. E. Shaw & Co., 104.2%D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.CAPSTONE INVESTMEN 97%CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLCTENOR CAPITAL MANA 71.9%TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P.STATE STREET CORP 55.5%STATE STREET CORPBANK OF MONTREAL / 54.1%BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/CSS LLC/IL 52.8%CSS LLC/IL201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Sculptor Capital L 264%Sculptor Capital LPMILLENNIUM MANAGEM 237.3%MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLCBalyasny Asset Man 191.4%Balyasny Asset Management L.P.WHITEBOX ADVISORS 134.6%WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLCD. E. Shaw & Co., 104.2%D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.CAPSTONE INVESTMEN 97%CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLCTENOR CAPITAL MANA 71.9%TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P.STATE STREET CORP 55.5%STATE STREET CORPBANK OF MONTREAL / 54.1%BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/CSS LLC/IL 52.8%CSS LLC/IL15Q316Q317Q318Q319Q320Q321Q322Q323Q324Q325Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
Sculptor Capital LP 202,399,000 264.0% 13F
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC 181,898,014 237.3% 13F
Balyasny Asset Management L.P. 146,728,555 191.4% 13F
WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC 103,153,273 134.6% 13F
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. 79,890,006 104.2% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 1049社) 76,677,525 100.0% 13F
CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC 74,347,875 97.0% 13F
TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. 55,099,000 71.9% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 42,552,550 55.5% 13F
BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ 41,461,025 54.1% 13F
CSS LLC/IL 40,464,000 52.8% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 39,352,978 51.3% 13F
Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. 35,069,000 45.8% 13F
SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC 31,628,000 41.3% 13F
MACKAY SHIELDS LLC 28,986,000 37.8% 13F
FMR LLC 28,039,040 36.6% 13F
Calamos Advisors LLC 24,727,029 32.3% 13F
Point72 Asset Management, L.P. 23,751,118 31.0% 13F
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 22,050,269 28.8% 13F
LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC 21,989,828 28.7% 13F
VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC 15,428,262 20.1% 13F
LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC 15,037,438 19.6% 13F
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP 13,611,777 17.8% 13F
Warberg Asset Management LLC 9,700,000 12.7% 13F
SUSQUEHANNA ADVISORS GROUP, INC. 8,160,474 10.6% 13F
CITIGROUP INC 5,114,160 6.7% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

3/9 3 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 0.6%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $180M
✗ ROA improved YoY 0.6% → 0.6%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $180M / net income $26M
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 26.9% → 26.9%
— Current ratio improved No data
— No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) No data
— Gross margin improved No data
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.39× → 0.39×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 26.9%
Current ratio 4.4×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 0%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $26M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$0.4B$0.9B$1.3B$1.8B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 9031,0021,248—1,6791,7431,7131,7671,3591,645
Operating income 11.547.6140-21.6204527303-116-434-180
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 9.30-103248-36.4136397199-132-54725.9
Total assets 7261,2331,5822,7173,2933,5524,1624,6323,9324,219
Equity 4976199261,4971,7491,9731,8751,3569571,135

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS —$-1.71$3.88$-0.54$1.79$5.27$2.79$-1.93$-8.12$0.38
ROE 1.9%-16.6%26.8%-2.4%7.7%20.1%10.6%-9.7%-57.1%2.3%
Operating CF 86.685.024833052473945918024.7126
Investing CF -82.0-426-127-780-9881.00-226-874-114-84.1
Financing CF 1364573.80485329-263283263-33341.8
FCF ————43865436851.3-112-105

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data