Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
MMastercard Incorporated logo
MANYSE

Mastercard Incorporated

Mastercard Incorporated
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 29
Earnings 9:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Oct 9
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.87
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 30
Earnings 9:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 21
Est.
Earnings 8:05 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Jun 17
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 29
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 9:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $32.79B YoY +16.4%
Operating income $18.90B margin 57.6%
Net income $14.97B YoY +16.3%
EPS $16.54 EPS is sourced from a different data provider than net income (for reference)
P/E 28.3× Slightly rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 193.2% Equity ratio 14% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 7,4897,2508,1338,6028,8068,398
Operating income 4,2344,3014,9145,1705,1294,965
Net income 3,3423,2803,7013,9274,0603,882
Operating CF 4,3064,4744,3355,3774,8685,416

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 593.7%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 593.7%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 60.7%BlackRock, Inc.MASTERCARD FOUNDAT 59.1%MASTERCARD FOUNDATION ASSET MANAGEMENT CORPVANGUARD CAPITAL M 47.4%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 33%STATE STREET CORPFMR LLC 22%FMR LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 17.6%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 16.8%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/MORGAN STANLEY 13.7%MORGAN STANLEYCapital Research G 12.6%Capital Research Global InvestorsWELLINGTON MANAGEM 11.8%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 60.7%BlackRock, Inc.MASTERCARD FOUNDAT 59.1%MASTERCARD FOUNDATION ASSET MANAGEMENT CORPVANGUARD CAPITAL M 47.4%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 33%STATE STREET CORPFMR LLC 22%FMR LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 17.6%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 16.8%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/MORGAN STANLEY 13.7%MORGAN STANLEYCapital Research G 12.6%Capital Research Global InvestorsWELLINGTON MANAGEM 11.8%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 2736社) 234,639,187 212.5% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 67,011,988 60.7% 13F
MASTERCARD FOUNDATION ASSET MANAGEMENT CORP 65,234,702 59.1% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 52,337,454 47.4% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 36,478,022 33.0% 13F
FMR LLC 24,263,911 22.0% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 19,434,544 17.6% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 18,574,710 16.8% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 15,162,577 13.7% 13F
Capital Research Global Investors 13,884,582 12.6% 13F
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP 13,001,582 11.8% 13F
Capital International Investors 10,680,967 9.7% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 8,688,907 7.9% 13F
Nuveen, LLC 8,232,789 7.5% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 7,656,360 6.9% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 7,094,726 6.4% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 6,003,161 5.4% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 5,884,139 5.3% 13F
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ 5,521,696 5.0% 13F
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC 5,474,411 5.0% 13F
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC 5,361,694 4.9% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 5,285,968 4.8% 13F
JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC 5,123,041 4.6% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 5,090,085 4.6% 13F
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA 4,910,774 4.4% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 4,682,448 4.2% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 14.3%
Current ratio 1.0×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 18%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $14.97B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$8.2B$16.4B$24.6B$32.8B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 10,77612,49714,95016,88315,30118,88422,23725,09828,16732,791
Operating income 5,7616,6227,2829,6648,08110,08212,26414,00815,58218,897
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income ————6,4118,6879,93011,19512,87414,968
Total assets 18,675—24,86029,23633,58437,66938,72442,44848,08154,157
Equity 5,656—5,3955,8936,5177,4126,3776,9976,5157,746

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $3.70$3.67$5.63$7.98$6.40$8.79$10.26$11.86$13.91$16.54
ROE ————98.4%117.2%155.7%160.0%197.6%193.2%
Operating CF 4,4845,6646,2238,1837,2249,46311,19511,98014,78017,648
Investing CF -1,167-1,781-506-1,640-1,879-5,272-1,470-1,351-3,402-1,362
Financing CF -2,293-4,764-4,966-5,867-2,152-6,555-10,328-9,488-10,836-14,179
FCF ————6,5168,64910,09810,89213,58616,433

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data