Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
MPBNASDAQ

Mid Penn Bancorp Inc.

Mid Penn Bancorp Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 3
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 2
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue —
Operating income —
Net income $56M YoY +13.8%
EPS $2.59 YoY -10.7%
P/E —
ROE 6.9% Equity ratio 13% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 55.8%未開示 44.2%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 55.8%未開示 44.2%13Q214Q315Q417Q118Q219Q320Q422Q123Q224Q326Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

WELLINGTON MANAGEM 9.9%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLPBlackRock, Inc. 6.5%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 4%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCALLIANCEBERNSTEIN 3.9%ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.DIMENSIONAL FUND A 3.2%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPSTATE STREET CORP 2.4%STATE STREET CORPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCFourthstone LLC 1.6%Fourthstone LLCAMERICAN CENTURY C 1.3%AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INCMANUFACTURERS LIFE 1.2%MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE20132015201720192021202320252026
WELLINGTON MANAGEM 9.9%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLPBlackRock, Inc. 6.5%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 4%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCALLIANCEBERNSTEIN 3.9%ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.DIMENSIONAL FUND A 3.2%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPSTATE STREET CORP 2.4%STATE STREET CORPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCFourthstone LLC 1.6%Fourthstone LLCAMERICAN CENTURY C 1.3%AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INCMANUFACTURERS LIFE 1.2%MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE13Q214Q315Q417Q118Q219Q320Q422Q123Q224Q326Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP 2,274,513 9.9% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 121社) 2,252,218 9.8% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 1,497,255 6.5% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 915,022 4.0% 13F
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. 887,937 3.9% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 748,196 3.2% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 553,675 2.4% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 503,914 2.2% 13F
Fourthstone LLC 367,386 1.6% 13F
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC 301,754 1.3% 13F
MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE 272,360 1.2% 13F
Rhino Investment Partners, Inc 232,072 1.0% 13F
Petiole USA ltd 194,511 0.8% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 167,060 0.7% 13F
EMERALD MUTUAL FUND ADVISERS TRUST 162,411 0.7% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 158,840 0.7% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 156,091 0.7% 13F
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 155,957 0.7% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 150,690 0.7% 13F
DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC 137,452 0.6% 13F
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 135,254 0.6% 13F
PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. 134,853 0.6% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 132,603 0.6% 13F
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC 132,295 0.6% 13F
KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 117,008 0.5% 13F
HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 111,247 0.5% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

5/9 3 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 0.9%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $80M
✓ ROA improved YoY 0.9% → 0.9%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $80M / net income $56M
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 12.0% → 13.3%
— Current ratio improved No data
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 19,355,797 → 23,047,203
— Gross margin improved No data
— Asset turnover improved No data

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 13.3%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $56M)

Performance history

Last 10 years

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue ——————————
Operating income ——————————
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 7.807.0910.617.726.229.354.837.449.456.2
Total assets 1,0331,1702,0782,2312,9994,6894,4985,2915,4716,134
Equity 70.575.7224238256490512542655814

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $1.85$1.67$1.48$2.09$3.11$2.71$3.44$2.29$2.90$2.59
ROE 11.1%9.4%4.7%7.4%10.3%6.0%10.7%6.9%7.5%6.9%
Operating CF 21.811.911.07.8314.165.960.052.351.480.0
Investing CF -86.8-16421.8-27.0-589169-705-409-20983.2
Financing CF 97.6129-16.3118740375-208392131-135
FCF ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data