Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
NNewmont Corporation logo
NEMNYSE

Newmont Corporation

Newmont Corporation
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 22
Earnings 17:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 28
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.26
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 24
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 23
Earnings 17:30
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 17:30
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 23
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 19
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 27
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.26
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 21
Est.
Earnings 16:05 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 22
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 13
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $22.67B YoY +21.3%
Operating income $11.02B margin 48.6%
Net income $7.08B YoY +111.6%
EPS $6.41 YoY +119.5%
P/E 12.7× Slightly cheap Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 20.9% Equity ratio 59% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 5,6525,0105,3175,5246,8187,307
Operating income 2,3102,0162,4172,6163,9744,485
Net income 1,4211,9022,0751,8431,3473,328
Operating CF 1,8782,6192,9072,0452,0633,790

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 69.3%未開示 30.7%2013201520182020202220242026
機関投資家 69.3%未開示 30.7%13Q214Q215Q318Q219Q220Q221Q222Q223Q224Q225Q326Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 10.9%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.1%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.4%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.3%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCVAN ECK ASSOCIATES 3.1%VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.5%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCFMR LLC 1.7%FMR LLCInvesco Ltd. 1.3%Invesco Ltd.NORTHERN TRUST COR 1.1%NORTHERN TRUST CORP2013201520182020202220242026
BlackRock, Inc. 10.9%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.1%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.4%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.3%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCVAN ECK ASSOCIATES 3.1%VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.5%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCFMR LLC 1.7%FMR LLCInvesco Ltd. 1.3%Invesco Ltd.NORTHERN TRUST COR 1.1%NORTHERN TRUST CORP13Q214Q215Q318Q219Q220Q221Q222Q223Q224Q225Q326Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 1688社) 271,775,534 23.6% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 126,082,616 10.9% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 70,726,792 6.1% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 50,830,986 4.4% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 37,806,740 3.3% 13F
VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP 35,998,592 3.1% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 28,265,025 2.5% 13F
FMR LLC 19,496,867 1.7% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 14,569,590 1.3% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 12,913,822 1.1% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 12,237,940 1.1% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 11,660,579 1.0% 13F
First Eagle Investment Management, LLC 11,493,495 1.0% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 9,359,524 0.8% 13F
DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ 9,167,397 0.8% 13F
Amundi 8,780,775 0.8% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 8,398,038 0.7% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 7,962,225 0.7% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 7,836,761 0.7% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 7,632,576 0.7% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 6,728,480 0.6% 13F
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP 6,267,116 0.5% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 6,140,140 0.5% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 5,790,803 0.5% 13F
Boston Partners 5,260,652 0.5% 13F
Orbis Allan Gray Ltd 5,170,675 0.4% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

8/9 1 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 12.4%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $10.33B
✓ ROA improved YoY 5.9% → 12.4%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $10.33B / net income $7.08B
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 53.1% → 59.3%
✓ Current ratio improved 1.63× → 2.29×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 1,127,000,000 → 1,089,000,000
— Gross margin improved No data
✓ Asset turnover improved 0.33× → 0.40×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 59.3%
Current ratio 2.3×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 13%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $7.08B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$5.7B$11.3B$17.0B$22.7B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 6,7117,3797,2539,74011,49712,22211,91511,81218,68222,669
Operating income ————3,0611,9961,6057085,91011,023
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income -629-1143412,8052,8291,166-429-2,4943,3487,085
Total assets 21,07120,64620,71539,97441,36940,56438,48255,50656,34957,121
Equity 10,72110,53510,50221,42023,00822,02219,35429,02729,92833,867

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $-1.18$-0.18$0.64$3.82$3.52$1.46$-0.54$-2.97$2.92$6.41
ROE -5.9%-1.1%3.2%13.1%12.3%5.3%-2.2%-8.6%11.2%20.9%
Operating CF 2,7862,1241,8272,8664,8824,2793,2202,7636,36310,334
Investing CF -74.0-946-1,177-1,22691.0-1,868-2,983-1,002-2,702606
Financing CF -1,817-668-455-2,777-1,680-2,958-2,356-1,603-2,953-7,040
FCF ————3,5802,6261,08997.02,9617,299

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

High ROE ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector
ROE
top 6% · Top tier
Equity ratio
top 38% · Mid tier
Operating margin
top 1% · Top tier
Sector F-Score rank omitted (some metrics unavailable).

Data provided by Twelve Data