Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
NVECNASDAQ

Nve Corp.

Nve Corp.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 3
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 2
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY26
Revenue $26M YoY +1.8%
Operating income $16M margin 60.5%
Net income $15M YoY +0.9%
EPS $3.14 YoY +0.6%
P/E —
ROE 26.1% Equity ratio 96% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 85.3%未開示 14.7%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 85.3%未開示 14.7%13Q214Q315Q417Q118Q219Q320Q422Q123Q224Q326Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

Defiance ETFs, LLC 11.9%Defiance ETFs, LLCPenserra Capital M 11.9%Penserra Capital Management LLCBlackRock, Inc. 7.6%BlackRock, Inc.ROYCE & ASSOCIATES 4.7%ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LPVANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.3%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.8%STATE STREET CORPRENAISSANCE TECHNO 3.6%RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.3%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 3%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCKAYNE ANDERSON RUD 2.6%KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC20132015201720192021202320252026
Defiance ETFs, LLC 11.9%Defiance ETFs, LLCPenserra Capital M 11.9%Penserra Capital Management LLCBlackRock, Inc. 7.6%BlackRock, Inc.ROYCE & ASSOCIATES 4.7%ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LPVANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.3%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.8%STATE STREET CORPRENAISSANCE TECHNO 3.6%RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.3%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 3%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCKAYNE ANDERSON RUD 2.6%KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC13Q214Q315Q417Q118Q219Q320Q422Q123Q224Q326Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
Defiance ETFs, LLC 580,495 11.9% 13F
Penserra Capital Management LLC 580,495 11.9% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 97社) 446,003 9.2% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 371,068 7.6% 13F
ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP 229,297 4.7% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 210,498 4.3% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 182,368 3.8% 13F
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC 173,600 3.6% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 161,929 3.3% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 145,261 3.0% 13F
KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC 124,113 2.6% 13F
Ranger Investment Management, L.P. 120,170 2.5% 13F
PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. 103,569 2.1% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 98,573 2.0% 13F
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP 79,610 1.6% 13F
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 73,236 1.5% 13F
Silverberg Bernstein Capital Management LLC 69,773 1.4% 13F
ISTHMUS PARTNERS, LLC 50,103 1.0% 13F
DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ 48,699 1.0% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 46,133 0.9% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 44,390 0.9% 13F
MARSHALL WACE, LLP 43,476 0.9% 13F
Merrion Investment Management Co, LLC 42,700 0.9% 13F
LOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 42,221 0.9% 13F
Bridge City Capital, LLC 41,245 0.8% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 40,406 0.8% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

6/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 25.2%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $17M
✓ ROA improved YoY 23.4% → 25.2%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $17M / net income $15M
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 96.9% → 96.5%
✗ Current ratio improved 28.40× → 28.21×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 4,837,166 → 4,837,166
✗ Gross margin improved 83.6% → 78.7%
✓ Asset turnover improved 0.40× → 0.44×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY26
Equity ratio 96.5%
Current ratio 28.2×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $15M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0M$10M$19M$29M$38M FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue 28.329.926.525.4—27.038.329.825.926.3
Operating income 17.418.515.915.512.716.325.618.516.015.9
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 12.913.914.514.511.714.522.717.115.115.2
Total assets 93.887.483.679.572.567.569.366.864.360.4
Equity 92.786.482.878.070.964.667.165.662.358.2

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
EPS $2.68$2.87$3.00$3.00$2.42$3.00$4.70$3.54$3.12$3.14
ROE 14.0%16.1%17.5%18.6%16.5%22.5%33.8%26.1%24.2%26.1%
Operating CF 12.415.214.215.913.412.519.118.214.316.7
Investing CF 7.350.727.065.258.427.02-8.539.582.67-3.63
Financing CF -19.1-19.3-19.2-20.0-19.4-19.5-19.3-19.2-19.2-19.3
FCF ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

High ROE ✓ Debt-free ✓

Data provided by Twelve Data