Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
OON Semiconductor Corporation logo
ONNASDAQ

ON Semiconductor Corporation

ON Semiconductor Corporation
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 31
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 3
Earnings 17:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
May 4
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 9
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Nov 3
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 4
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
May 5
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 2
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 17:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Feb 1
Est.
Earnings 8:05 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 8
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 18
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $6.00B YoY -15.3%
Operating income $84M margin 1.4%
Net income $121M YoY -92.3%
EPS $0.29 YoY -92.1%
P/E 85.3× Rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 1.6% Equity ratio 61% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 484.3%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 484.3%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家アクティビスト未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

Calamos Advisors L 33%Calamos Advisors LLCFMR LLC 27.9%FMR LLCLAZARD ASSET MANAG 24.9%LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLCBlackRock, Inc. 22.6%BlackRock, Inc.AMERICAN CENTURY C 22.6%AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INCAQR Arbitrage LLC 18.8%AQR Arbitrage LLCWOLVERINE ASSET MA 18.7%WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLCBNP PARIBAS FINANC 15.4%BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETSSTATE STREET CORP 14.8%STATE STREET CORPSculptor Capital L 13.8%Sculptor Capital LP20132015201720192021202320252026
Calamos Advisors L 33%Calamos Advisors LLCFMR LLC 27.9%FMR LLCLAZARD ASSET MANAG 24.9%LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLCBlackRock, Inc. 22.6%BlackRock, Inc.AMERICAN CENTURY C 22.6%AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INCAQR Arbitrage LLC 18.8%AQR Arbitrage LLCWOLVERINE ASSET MA 18.7%WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLCBNP PARIBAS FINANC 15.4%BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETSSTATE STREET CORP 14.8%STATE STREET CORPSculptor Capital L 13.8%Sculptor Capital LP13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 830社) 746,016,293 165.3% 13F
Calamos Advisors LLC 149,080,728 33.0% 13F
FMR LLC 126,127,341 27.9% 13F
LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC 112,548,466 24.9% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 102,115,681 22.6% 13F
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC 101,782,549 22.6% 13F
AQR Arbitrage LLC 84,865,000 18.8% 13F
WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC 84,316,000 18.7% 13F
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 69,376,960 15.4% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 66,996,578 14.8% 13F
Sculptor Capital LP 62,500,000 13.8% 13F
TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. 56,180,000 12.4% 13F
SUSQUEHANNA ADVISORS GROUP, INC. 41,500,000 9.2% 13F
MACKAY SHIELDS LLC 39,171,000 8.7% 13F
LMR Partners LLP 37,103,950 8.2% 13F
Point72 Asset Management, L.P. 35,000,000 7.8% 13F
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans 32,131,276 7.1% 13F
Amundi 31,803,561 7.0% 13F
BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ 31,726,716 7.0% 13F
ADVENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT /DE/ 26,029,000 5.8% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 25,633,199 5.7% 13F
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP 25,271,982 5.6% 13F
Empyrean Capital Partners, LP 25,000,000 5.5% 13F
BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd 25,000,000 5.5% 13F
Alberta Investment Management Corp 25,000,000 5.5% 13F
DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank, Frankfurt am Main 23,511,475 5.2% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

4/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 1.0%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $1.76B
✗ ROA improved YoY 11.2% → 1.0%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $1.76B / net income $121M
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 62.4% → 61.3%
✗ Current ratio improved 5.06× → 4.52×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 422,955,173 → 396,740,551
✗ Gross margin improved 45.4% → 33.1%
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.50× → 0.48×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 61.3%
Current ratio 4.5×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 0%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $121M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$2.1B$4.2B$6.2B$8.3B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 3,9075,5435,8785,5185,2556,7408,3268,2537,0825,995
Operating income 2476828474333491,2882,3602,5391,76884.2
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 1828116272122341,0101,9022,1841,573121
Total assets 6,9247,1957,5888,4268,6689,62611,97913,21514,09012,524
Equity 1,8232,7793,1723,3023,5394,5856,1897,7838,7967,673

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $0.44$1.92$1.48$0.52$0.57$2.37$4.39$5.07$3.68$0.29
ROE 10.0%29.2%19.8%6.4%6.6%22.0%30.7%28.1%17.9%1.6%
Operating CF 5811,0941,2746958841,7822,6331,9781,9061,760
Investing CF -2,436-365-549-1,511-454-915-705-1,738-1,010-539
Financing CF 2,265-811-605623-244-569-370-687-684-1,764
FCF ————4011,2901,5974021,2121,419

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data