Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
PEBONASDAQ

Peoples Bancorp Inc.

Peoples Bancorp Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 3
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 2
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $87M YoY +2.3%
Operating income $135M margin 155.4%
Net income $107M YoY -8.9%
EPS $3.03 YoY -9.3%
P/E —
ROE 8.8% Equity ratio 13% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 62.6%未開示 37.4%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 62.6%未開示 37.4%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 8.6%BlackRock, Inc.DIMENSIONAL FUND A 6.3%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPSTATE STREET CORP 5.3%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.1%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCAMERICAN CENTURY C 2.9%AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.5%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCInvesco Ltd. 2.4%Invesco Ltd.BROWN ADVISORY INC 2.3%BROWN ADVISORY INCPRIVATE MANAGEMENT 1.7%PRIVATE MANAGEMENT GROUP INCFRANKLIN RESOURCES 1.6%FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 8.6%BlackRock, Inc.DIMENSIONAL FUND A 6.3%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPSTATE STREET CORP 5.3%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.1%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCAMERICAN CENTURY C 2.9%AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.5%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCInvesco Ltd. 2.4%Invesco Ltd.BROWN ADVISORY INC 2.3%BROWN ADVISORY INCPRIVATE MANAGEMENT 1.7%PRIVATE MANAGEMENT GROUP INCFRANKLIN RESOURCES 1.6%FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 173社) 4,439,646 12.4% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 3,075,612 8.6% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 2,270,134 6.3% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 1,892,530 5.3% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 1,489,690 4.1% 13F
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC 1,031,664 2.9% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 903,741 2.5% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 858,310 2.4% 13F
BROWN ADVISORY INC 823,206 2.3% 13F
PRIVATE MANAGEMENT GROUP INC 595,649 1.7% 13F
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC 564,267 1.6% 13F
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC 558,918 1.6% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 483,324 1.3% 13F
PEOPLES BANK /OH 443,618 1.2% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 314,068 0.9% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 307,560 0.9% 13F
HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 296,860 0.8% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 289,958 0.8% 13F
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 269,274 0.7% 13F
SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL, LLC 259,843 0.7% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 257,619 0.7% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 223,642 0.6% 13F
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP 220,517 0.6% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 212,031 0.6% 13F
FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP 201,967 0.6% 13F
ProShare Advisors LLC 198,921 0.6% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 12.5%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $107M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0M$22M$43M$65M$87M FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue ——0.210.400.650.2070.079.584.886.7
Operating income 45.357.254.965.442.657.0129145149135
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 31.238.546.353.734.847.6101113117107
Total assets 3,4323,5823,9914,3544,7617,0647,2079,1579,2549,650
Equity 4354595205945768457851,0541,1121,207

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $1.72$2.12$2.42$2.65$1.74$2.17$3.61$3.46$3.34$3.03
ROE 7.2%8.4%8.9%9.0%6.0%5.6%12.9%10.8%10.5%8.8%
Operating CF 60.761.075.267.285.5156120144143135
Investing CF -198-163-1301.05-394-74.4-414-133-344-424
Financing CF 13310860.3-30.634518232.7262-7.94261
FCF ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data