Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
RBBNASDAQ

RBB Bancorp

RBB Bancorp
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Jul 31
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Oct 30
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $5M YoY -2.4%
Operating income —
Net income —
EPS $1.83 YoY +24.5%
P/E —
ROE —

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2017–2026)

機関投資家 47%未開示 53%2017201820192020202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 47%未開示 53%17Q318Q219Q119Q420Q321Q222Q122Q423Q324Q225Q126Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

FJ Capital Managem 7.5%FJ Capital Management LLCBlackRock, Inc. 5.7%BlackRock, Inc.DIMENSIONAL FUND A 4.1%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPVANGUARD CAPITAL M 3.3%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCAMERICAN CENTURY C 2.3%AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INCALLIANCEBERNSTEIN 1.9%ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.GEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.7%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCRhino Investment P 1.7%Rhino Investment Partners, IncSTATE STREET CORP 1.6%STATE STREET CORPHillsdale Investme 1.1%Hillsdale Investment Management Inc.2017201820192020202120222023202420252026
FJ Capital Managem 7.5%FJ Capital Management LLCBlackRock, Inc. 5.7%BlackRock, Inc.DIMENSIONAL FUND A 4.1%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPVANGUARD CAPITAL M 3.3%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCAMERICAN CENTURY C 2.3%AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INCALLIANCEBERNSTEIN 1.9%ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.GEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.7%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCRhino Investment P 1.7%Rhino Investment Partners, IncSTATE STREET CORP 1.6%STATE STREET CORPHillsdale Investme 1.1%Hillsdale Investment Management Inc.17Q318Q219Q119Q420Q321Q222Q122Q423Q324Q225Q126Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
FJ Capital Management LLC 1,511,408 7.5% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 94社) 1,365,076 6.8% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 1,141,348 5.7% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 830,214 4.1% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 660,025 3.3% 13F
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC 467,678 2.3% 13F
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. 382,318 1.9% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 347,330 1.7% 13F
Rhino Investment Partners, Inc 338,810 1.7% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 324,822 1.6% 13F
Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. 221,400 1.1% 13F
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP 199,735 1.0% 13F
LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT 188,400 0.9% 13F
HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 184,088 0.9% 13F
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 165,923 0.8% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 132,582 0.7% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 120,946 0.6% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 116,171 0.6% 13F
EJF Capital LP 108,857 0.5% 13F
Empowered Funds, LLC 101,463 0.5% 13F
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC 97,585 0.5% 13F
O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC 94,684 0.5% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 88,935 0.4% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 82,767 0.4% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 77,029 0.4% 13F
Trexquant Investment LP 70,884 0.4% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 12.4%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 10 of last 11 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result —

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0M$2M$4M$5M$7M FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue —1.952.553.814.487.075.585.325.295.17
Operating income ——————————
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 19.125.536.139.2——————
Total assets 1,3961,6912,9742,7893,3504,2283,9194,0263,9924,208
Equity 182265———————523

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $1.49$1.81$2.11$1.96$1.66$2.92$3.37$2.24$1.47$1.83
ROE 10.5%9.6%————————
Operating CF 56.228.8-84.647612520293.851.358.543.4
Investing CF 7.20-264-322-219-446-504-260243-160-260
Financing CF -58.6267405-223334802-44453.2-71.7171
FCF ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data