Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
SBFGNASDAQ

Sb Financial Group Inc.

Sb Financial Group Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 14
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 13
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue —
Operating income —
Net income $14M YoY +21.8%
EPS $2.19 YoY +27.3%
P/E —
ROE 9.9% Equity ratio 9% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 13.5%未開示 86.5%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 13.5%未開示 86.5%13Q214Q315Q417Q118Q219Q320Q422Q123Q224Q326Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

Cutler Capital Man 5%Cutler Capital Management, LLCSTRATEGIC VALUE BA 3.5%STRATEGIC VALUE BANK PARTNERS LLCPinnacle Holdings, 2%Pinnacle Holdings, LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.8%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCGENDELL JEFFREY L 0.6%GENDELL JEFFREY L20132015201720192021202320252026
Cutler Capital Man 5%Cutler Capital Management, LLCSTRATEGIC VALUE BA 3.5%STRATEGIC VALUE BANK PARTNERS LLCPinnacle Holdings, 2%Pinnacle Holdings, LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.8%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCGENDELL JEFFREY L 0.6%GENDELL JEFFREY L13Q214Q315Q417Q118Q219Q320Q422Q123Q224Q326Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
Cutler Capital Management, LLC 390,137 5.0% 13F
STRATEGIC VALUE BANK PARTNERS LLC 274,163 3.5% 13F
Pinnacle Holdings, LLC 156,910 2.0% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 139,078 1.8% 13F
GENDELL JEFFREY L 46,286 0.6% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 15,055 0.2% 13F
GLOBEFLEX CAPITAL L P 7,085 0.1% 13F
STRS OHIO 7,000 0.1% 13F
RHUMBLINE ADVISERS 6,420 0.1% 13F
LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT 4,700 0.1% 13F
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP 2,986 0.0% 13F
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 1,727 0.0% 13F
Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey 1,532 0.0% 13F
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 492 0.0% 13F
Sterling Capital Management LLC 190 0.0% 13F
Covestor Ltd 26 0.0% 13F
Arax Advisory Partners 5 0.0% 13F
SBI Securities Co., Ltd. 5 0.0% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

5/9 3 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 0.9%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $24M
✓ ROA improved YoY 0.8% → 0.9%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $24M / net income $14M
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 9.2% → 9.1%
— Current ratio improved No data
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 6,534,918 → 6,302,455
— Gross margin improved No data
— Asset turnover improved No data

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 9.1%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $14M)

Performance history

Last 10 years

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue ——————————
Operating income ——————————
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 8.7811.111.612.014.918.312.512.111.514.0
Total assets 8168779871,0391,2581,3311,3361,3431,3801,545
Equity 86.594.0130136143145118124128141

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $1.60$2.10$1.72$1.71$1.96$2.58$1.79$1.77$1.72$2.19
ROE 10.1%11.8%8.9%8.8%10.5%12.6%10.6%9.7%9.0%9.9%
Operating CF 14.09.8013.918.823.917.325.614.09.4524.0
Investing CF -90.7-49.5-87.6-67.6-57.2-72.0-166-17.4-28.9-68.1
Financing CF 73.349.395.527.514763.618.4-1.4522.589.7
FCF ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data