Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
SSuper Micro Computer Inc logo
SMCINASDAQ

Super Micro Computer Inc

Super Micro Computer Inc
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 11
Earnings 17:00
Earnings call (通期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (通期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 12:06
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
May 5
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 3
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Nov 4
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 5
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
May 6
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 3
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第1四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 17:00
Earnings call (第1四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 26
Est.
Earnings 16:10 approx.
Q2 earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 20
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $21.97B YoY +46.6%
Operating income $1.25B margin 5.7%
Net income $1.05B YoY -9.0%
EPS $1.77 YoY +755.1%
P/E 16.8× Fair Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 16.6% Equity ratio 45% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue ——5,7575,01812,68210,243
Operating income ——228182474626
Net income ——195168401483
Operating CF 309492538-845-250-6,552

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 395.8%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 395.8%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

ARISTEIA CAPITAL, 43%ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C.Weiss Asset Manage 41.9%Weiss Asset Management LPWOLVERINE ASSET MA 30.6%WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLCD. E. Shaw & Co., 17.8%D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.Context Capital Ma 17.5%Context Capital Management, LLCJump Financial, LL 15%Jump Financial, LLCBlackRock, Inc. 14%BlackRock, Inc.STATE STREET CORP 12.4%STATE STREET CORPLMR Partners LLP 11.4%LMR Partners LLPSculptor Capital L 9.7%Sculptor Capital LP20132015201720192021202320252026
ARISTEIA CAPITAL, 43%ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C.Weiss Asset Manage 41.9%Weiss Asset Management LPWOLVERINE ASSET MA 30.6%WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLCD. E. Shaw & Co., 17.8%D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.Context Capital Ma 17.5%Context Capital Management, LLCJump Financial, LL 15%Jump Financial, LLCBlackRock, Inc. 14%BlackRock, Inc.STATE STREET CORP 12.4%STATE STREET CORPLMR Partners LLP 11.4%LMR Partners LLPSculptor Capital L 9.7%Sculptor Capital LP13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 681社) 484,457,674 81.5% 13F
ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. 255,554,000 43.0% 13F
Weiss Asset Management LP 248,851,585 41.9% 13F
WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC 181,761,233 30.6% 13F
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. 105,897,324 17.8% 13F
Context Capital Management, LLC 104,012,000 17.5% 13F
Jump Financial, LLC 89,019,857 15.0% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 82,888,579 14.0% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 73,967,501 12.4% 13F
LMR Partners LLP 67,760,000 11.4% 13F
Sculptor Capital LP 57,343,000 9.7% 13F
Calamos Advisors LLC 55,076,130 9.3% 13F
ADVENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT /DE/ 54,492,000 9.2% 13F
AQR Arbitrage LLC 52,705,000 8.9% 13F
BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ 51,337,555 8.6% 13F
HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 48,500,000 8.2% 13F
Verition Fund Management LLC 44,500,000 7.5% 13F
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP 40,906,932 6.9% 13F
Silver Point Capital L.P. 38,000,000 6.4% 13F
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC 37,484,719 6.3% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 32,894,995 5.5% 13F
Aequim Alternative Investments LP 30,000,000 5.0% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 29,569,380 5.0% 13F
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN 29,166,237 4.9% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 28,216,969 4.7% 13F
SHENKMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC 27,093,000 4.6% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

6/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 7.5%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $1.66B
✗ ROA improved YoY 11.7% → 7.5%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $1.66B / net income $1.05B
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 55.1% → 45.0%
✓ Current ratio improved 3.81× → 5.25×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 5,880,870,000 → 594,137,000
✗ Gross margin improved 13.8% → 11.1%
✓ Asset turnover improved 1.53× → 1.57×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 45.0%
Current ratio 5.2×
Years of positive operating CF 7 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 0%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $1.05B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$5.5B$11.0B$16.5B$22.0B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 2,2252,4853,3603,5003,3393,5575,1967,12314,98921,972
Operating income 10794.994.797.285.71243357611,2111,253
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 72.166.946.271.984.31122856401,1531,049
Total assets 1,1911,5151,7701,6831,9192,2423,2053,6759,82614,018
Equity 6967748439411,0661,0961,4261,9725,4176,302

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $0.15$0.14$0.09$0.14$0.16$0.22$0.55$1.21$0.21$1.77
ROE 10.3%8.6%5.5%7.6%7.9%10.2%20.0%32.5%21.3%16.6%
Operating CF 108-96.284.3263-30.3123-441664-2,4861,660
Investing CF -35.1-29.4-25.9-24.8-43.6-58.0-46.3-39.5-194-183
Financing CF 13.157.7-50.8-95.823.8-44.4523-4483,9122,024
FCF ————-74.764.9-486627-2,6101,532

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

High ROE ✓ 3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data