Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
SSnowflake Inc. logo
SNOWNYSE

Snowflake Inc.

Snowflake Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Sep 2
Earnings 17:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
May 27
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 25
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Dec 3
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 27
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 18
Est.
Earnings 16:05 approx.
Q3 earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Feb 24
Est.
Earnings 16:05 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Jun 30
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY26
Revenue $4.68B YoY +29.2%
Operating income $-1.44B margin -30.6%
Net income $-1.33B YoY —
EPS $-3.95 YoY —
P/E —
ROE -69.2% Equity ratio 21% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly earnings / EPS

Reported actuals & surprise
Next earnings (scheduled) Nov 18, 2026 Forward EPS estimate not stored
QuarterEst. EPSActual EPSSurprise
Nov 13, 2025 $-0.50 $0.13 Beat +126.0%
Dec 3, 2025 $0.31 $0.35 Beat +12.9%
Feb 16, 2026 $-10.85 $-0.59 Beat +94.6%
Feb 25, 2026 $0.27 $0.32 Beat +18.5%
Mar 19, 2026 $0.16 $0.17 Beat +6.3%
Apr 9, 2026 $-0.07 $-0.08 Miss +14.3%
May 27, 2026 $0.32 $0.39 Beat +21.9%
Sep 2, 2026 $0.45 $0.62 Beat +37.8%

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1FY26 Q2
Revenue 9871,0421,1451,2131,2841,391
Operating income -387-447-340-329-318-326
Net income -326-430-298-292-310-296
Operating CF 42711474.9138781243

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2020–2026)

機関投資家 668.7%2020202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 668.7%20Q321Q121Q322Q122Q323Q123Q324Q124Q325Q125Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

WHITEBOX ADVISORS 81.1%WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLCAequim Alternative 44.4%Aequim Alternative Investments LPVOYA INVESTMENT MA 31.8%VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLCCalamos Advisors L 30.5%Calamos Advisors LLCSculptor Capital L 28.9%Sculptor Capital LPMan Group plc 19.3%Man Group plcBlackRock, Inc. 18.9%BlackRock, Inc.FRANKLIN RESOURCES 17.2%FRANKLIN RESOURCES INCTENOR CAPITAL MANA 17.1%TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P.MILLENNIUM MANAGEM 16.4%MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC2020202120222023202420252026
WHITEBOX ADVISORS 81.1%WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLCAequim Alternative 44.4%Aequim Alternative Investments LPVOYA INVESTMENT MA 31.8%VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLCCalamos Advisors L 30.5%Calamos Advisors LLCSculptor Capital L 28.9%Sculptor Capital LPMan Group plc 19.3%Man Group plcBlackRock, Inc. 18.9%BlackRock, Inc.FRANKLIN RESOURCES 17.2%FRANKLIN RESOURCES INCTENOR CAPITAL MANA 17.1%TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P.MILLENNIUM MANAGEM 16.4%MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC20Q321Q121Q322Q122Q323Q123Q324Q124Q325Q125Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 1120社) 669,942,927 193.8% 13F
WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC 280,257,000 81.1% 13F
Aequim Alternative Investments LP 153,400,000 44.4% 13F
VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC 109,943,832 31.8% 13F
Calamos Advisors LLC 105,548,285 30.5% 13F
Sculptor Capital LP 100,000,000 28.9% 13F
Man Group plc 66,610,001 19.3% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 65,457,714 18.9% 13F
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC 59,570,982 17.2% 13F
TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. 59,165,000 17.1% 13F
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC 56,559,357 16.4% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 56,288,565 16.3% 13F
UBS Group AG 53,252,071 15.4% 13F
BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ 52,443,914 15.2% 13F
Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP 50,090,000 14.5% 13F
Alberta Investment Management Corp 45,000,000 13.0% 13F
DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC 42,000,000 12.1% 13F
ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. 41,414,000 12.0% 13F
LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC 37,376,451 10.8% 13F
FMR LLC 36,036,987 10.4% 13F
MACKAY SHIELDS LLC 32,570,000 9.4% 13F
GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC 32,076,000 9.3% 13F
ADVENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT /DE/ 31,182,000 9.0% 13F
Point72 Asset Management, L.P. 25,522,400 7.4% 13F
Brevan Howard Capital Management LP 25,002,124 7.2% 13F
O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC 25,000,000 7.2% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

4/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✗ Positive ROA ROA -14.6%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $1.22B
✗ ROA improved YoY -14.2% → -14.6%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $1.22B / net income $-1.33B
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 33.2% → 21.1%
✗ Current ratio improved 1.78× → 1.30×
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 334,100,000 → 345,700,000
✓ Gross margin improved 66.5% → 67.2%
✓ Asset turnover improved 0.40× → 0.51×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY26
Equity ratio 21.1%
Current ratio 1.3×
Years of positive operating CF 5 of last 8 yrs
Payout ratio 0%
Latest fiscal year result Loss (net loss $1.33B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$1.2B$2.3B$3.5B$4.7B FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue 96.72655921,2192,0662,8063,6264,684
Operating income -185-358-544-715-842-1,095-1,456-1,435
Ordinary income ————————
Net income -178-349-539-680-797-836-1,286-1,332
Total assets —1,0135,9226,6507,7228,2239,0349,132
Equity -312-5454,9365,0495,4565,1803,0001,924

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
EPS —$-7.77$-3.81$-2.26$-2.50$-2.55$-3.86$-3.95
ROE 57.0%64.0%-10.9%-13.5%-14.6%-16.1%-42.9%-69.2%
Operating CF -144-177-45.41105468489601,222
Investing CF -363138-4,037-20.8-598832191312
Financing CF 41457.54,775178-92.6-854-227-1,385
FCF ——-94.156.94967508841,117

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data