Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
SS&P Global Inc. logo
SPGINYSE

S&P Global Inc.

S&P Global Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 27
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:15
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 28
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.97
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 29
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 28
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:15
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 28
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 10
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 27
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.97
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 26
Est.
Earnings 7:10 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 10
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 21
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 27
Earnings 7:15
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $15.34B YoY +7.9%
Operating income $6.48B margin 42.2%
Net income $4.47B YoY +16.1%
EPS $13.88 YoY +18.7%
P/E 26.5× Slightly rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 14.4% Equity ratio 51% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 3,5923,7773,7553,8883,9164,171
Operating income 1,2591,5671,5371,6681,4041,827
Net income 9671,1711,1601,2651,2241,504
Operating CF 1,9587081,6941,3182,033882

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2016–2026)

機関投資家 77.3%未開示 22.7%20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 77.3%未開示 22.7%16Q117Q118Q119Q120Q121Q122Q123Q124Q125Q126Q1
機関投資家アクティビスト未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 7.5%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 6%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.4%STATE STREET CORPTCI FUND MANAGEMEN 4.4%TCI FUND MANAGEMENT LTDMORGAN STANLEY 2.5%MORGAN STANLEYGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.1%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 2.1%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCWELLINGTON MANAGEM 1.9%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLPBANK OF AMERICA CO 1.4%BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/Capital Internatio 1.1%Capital International Investors20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
BlackRock, Inc. 7.5%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 6%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.4%STATE STREET CORPTCI FUND MANAGEMEN 4.4%TCI FUND MANAGEMENT LTDMORGAN STANLEY 2.5%MORGAN STANLEYGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.1%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 2.1%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCWELLINGTON MANAGEM 1.9%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLPBANK OF AMERICA CO 1.4%BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/Capital Internatio 1.1%Capital International Investors16Q117Q118Q119Q120Q121Q122Q123Q124Q125Q126Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 2001社) 106,788,477 33.2% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 24,071,452 7.5% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 19,383,810 6.0% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 14,175,534 4.4% 13F
TCI FUND MANAGEMENT LTD 14,035,310 4.4% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 7,908,180 2.5% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 6,917,960 2.1% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 6,760,342 2.1% 13F
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP 6,062,632 1.9% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 4,447,574 1.4% 13F
Capital International Investors 3,516,308 1.1% 13F
FMR LLC 3,272,782 1.0% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 3,039,331 0.9% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 2,963,591 0.9% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 2,915,610 0.9% 13F
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN 2,511,093 0.8% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 2,310,622 0.7% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 2,273,252 0.7% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 2,140,599 0.7% 13F
Unisphere Establishment 2,130,050 0.7% 13F
Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd. 2,041,884 0.6% 13F
Amundi 1,939,016 0.6% 13F
Nuveen, LLC 1,826,581 0.6% 13F
UBS Group AG 1,783,834 0.6% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 1,768,782 0.5% 13F
Valley Forge Capital Management, LP 1,758,074 0.5% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 50.9%
Current ratio 0.8×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 24%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $4.47B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$3.8B$7.7B$11.5B$15.3B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 5,6616,0636,2586,6997,4428,29711,18112,49714,20815,336
Operating income 3,3412,5832,7903,2263,6174,2214,9444,0205,5806,478
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 2,1061,4961,9582,1232,3393,0243,2482,6263,8524,471
Total assets 8,6699,4259,44111,34812,53715,02661,78460,58960,22161,200
Equity 6507096284795092,03236,38834,20033,15931,127

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $7.59$5.53$7.38$8.18$9.19$11.88$9.70$7.81$11.69$13.88
ROE 324.0%211.0%311.8%443.2%459.5%148.8%8.9%7.7%11.6%14.4%
Operating CF 1,5602,0162,0642,7763,5673,5982,6033,7105,6895,651
Investing CF 1,171-209-513-131-240-1203,628562-255-704
Financing CF -1,662-1,507-2,288-1,751-2,166-1,013-11,326-4,280-4,998-4,930
FCF ————3,4913,5632,5143,5675,5655,456

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data