Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
SRCENASDAQ

1st Source Corporation

1st Source Corporation
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 4
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 3
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY17
Revenue —
Operating income —
Net income $68M YoY +17.8%
EPS $2.60 YoY +17.1%
P/E —
ROE 9.5% Equity ratio 12% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 68.3%未開示 31.7%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 68.3%未開示 31.7%13Q214Q315Q417Q118Q219Q320Q422Q123Q224Q326Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

1ST SOURCE BANK 20%1ST SOURCE BANKBlackRock, Inc. 7.6%BlackRock, Inc.DIMENSIONAL FUND A 5.6%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPVANGUARD CAPITAL M 3%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 2.4%STATE STREET CORPCHARLES SCHWAB INV 2.2%CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCAMERICAN CENTURY C 1.8%AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INCJANUS HENDERSON GR 1.8%JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC20132015201720192021202320252026
1ST SOURCE BANK 20%1ST SOURCE BANKBlackRock, Inc. 7.6%BlackRock, Inc.DIMENSIONAL FUND A 5.6%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPVANGUARD CAPITAL M 3%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 2.4%STATE STREET CORPCHARLES SCHWAB INV 2.2%CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCAMERICAN CENTURY C 1.8%AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INCJANUS HENDERSON GR 1.8%JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC13Q214Q315Q417Q118Q219Q320Q422Q123Q224Q326Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
1ST SOURCE BANK 5,179,191 20.0% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 175社) 2,538,623 9.8% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 1,963,602 7.6% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 1,466,060 5.6% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 773,321 3.0% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 619,165 2.4% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 562,428 2.2% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 513,706 2.0% 13F
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC 464,100 1.8% 13F
JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC 460,422 1.8% 13F
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. 371,032 1.4% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 357,320 1.4% 13F
Boston Trust Walden Corp 324,077 1.2% 13F
KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 313,741 1.2% 13F
MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE 244,571 0.9% 13F
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 214,068 0.8% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 183,887 0.7% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 173,700 0.7% 13F
HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 148,879 0.6% 13F
UBS Group AG 143,796 0.6% 13F
FMR LLC 126,172 0.5% 13F
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC 122,814 0.5% 13F
DENALI ADVISORS LLC 119,600 0.5% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 117,216 0.5% 13F
Empowered Funds, LLC 108,997 0.4% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 105,002 0.4% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY17
Equity ratio 12.2%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 4 of last 4 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $68M)

Performance history

Last 10 years

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY14FY15FY16FY17
Revenue ————
Operating income ————
Ordinary income ————
Net income 58.157.557.868.1
Total assets 4,8305,1885,4865,887
Equity 614644673719

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY14FY15FY16FY17
EPS $2.17$2.17$2.22$2.60
ROE 9.5%8.9%8.6%9.5%
Operating CF 72.410198.1140
Investing CF -129-382-310-485
Financing CF 42.6295240315
FCF ————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data