Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
TTruist Financial Corporation logo
TFCNYSE

Truist Financial Corporation

Truist Financial Corporation
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 16
Earnings 8:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 16
Earnings 8:00
Earnings announcement (scheduled)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 17
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 21
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 17
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 18
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 17
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
May 3
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $20.32B YoY +53.0%
Operating income —
Net income $5.31B YoY +9.6%
EPS $3.87 EPS is sourced from a different data provider than net income (for reference)
P/E —
ROE 8.1% Equity ratio 12% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 5,0604,8994,9875,1875,2465,152
Operating income ——————
Net income 1,2761,2611,2401,4521,3541,481
Operating CF 519-28.06431,7671,881680

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2019–2026)

機関投資家 6.5%未開示 93.5%20192020202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 6.5%未開示 93.5%19Q420Q321Q222Q122Q423Q324Q225Q126Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.4%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBank of New York M 0.8%Bank of New York Mellon CorpCullen Capital Man 0.3%Cullen Capital Management, LLCNEUBERGER BERMAN G 0.3%NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLCBNP PARIBAS FINANC 0.2%BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETSSumitomo Mitsui Tr 0.2%Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.BESSEMER GROUP INC 0.2%BESSEMER GROUP INCAMERIPRISE FINANCI 0.2%AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INCRHUMBLINE ADVISERS 0.2%RHUMBLINE ADVISERSCALIFORNIA STATE T 0.2%CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM20192020202120222023202420252026
GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.4%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBank of New York M 0.8%Bank of New York Mellon CorpCullen Capital Man 0.3%Cullen Capital Management, LLCNEUBERGER BERMAN G 0.3%NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLCBNP PARIBAS FINANC 0.2%BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETSSumitomo Mitsui Tr 0.2%Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.BESSEMER GROUP INC 0.2%BESSEMER GROUP INCAMERIPRISE FINANCI 0.2%AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INCRHUMBLINE ADVISERS 0.2%RHUMBLINE ADVISERSCALIFORNIA STATE T 0.2%CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM19Q420Q321Q222Q122Q423Q324Q225Q126Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 31,848,304 2.4% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 11,289,721 0.8% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 170社) 8,046,073 0.6% 13F
Cullen Capital Management, LLC 4,454,809 0.3% 13F
NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC 3,880,226 0.3% 13F
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 2,976,656 0.2% 13F
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. 2,861,612 0.2% 13F
BESSEMER GROUP INC 2,382,131 0.2% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 2,335,339 0.2% 13F
RHUMBLINE ADVISERS 2,219,940 0.2% 13F
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 2,025,032 0.2% 13F
NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND 1,468,947 0.1% 13F
LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT 1,234,900 0.1% 13F
Douglas Lane & Associates, LLC 1,199,645 0.1% 13F
Regal Partners Ltd 1,194,516 0.1% 13F
FORT WASHINGTON INVESTMENT ADVISORS INC /OH/ 1,079,513 0.1% 13F
NEW YORK STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 881,127 0.1% 13F
DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC 813,491 0.1% 13F
STRS OHIO 807,534 0.1% 13F
DANSKE BANK A/S 795,066 0.1% 13F
DEROY & DEVEREAUX PRIVATE INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC 677,954 0.1% 13F
LOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 601,736 0.0% 13F
Tweedy, Browne Co LLC 557,435 0.0% 13F
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO 529,308 0.0% 13F
Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V. 503,075 0.0% 13F
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 496,198 0.0% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 11.9%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 6 of last 6 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $5.31B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$5.8B$11.7B$17.5B$23.4B FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 22,70522,29623,03523,39013,27820,319
Operating income ——————
Ordinary income ——————
Net income 4,4926,4376,267-1,0474,8405,307
Total assets 509,228541,241555,255535,349531,176547,538
Equity 70,91269,27160,53759,25363,67965,189

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $3.11$4.51$4.46$-1.09$3.36$3.87
ROE 6.3%9.3%10.4%-1.8%7.6%8.1%
Operating CF 7,4377,89211,0818,6312,1645,739
Investing CF -43,652-32,056-29,97222,85818,598-17,763
Financing CF 36,01825,59120,017-22,266-11,6388,633
FCF ——————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data