Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
TMPNYSE

Tompkins Financial Corporation

Tompkins Financial Corporation
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 7
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 6
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $76M YoY -4.5%
Operating income —
Net income $161M YoY +127.3%
EPS $11.30 YoY +126.9%
P/E —
ROE —

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 4.8%未開示 95.2%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 4.8%未開示 95.2%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.3%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBank of New York M 0.8%Bank of New York Mellon CorpHillsdale Investme 0.6%Hillsdale Investment Management Inc.LSV ASSET MANAGEME 0.2%LSV ASSET MANAGEMENTWEDGE CAPITAL MANA 0.2%WEDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L L P/NCAMERIPRISE FINANCI 0.2%AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC20132015201720192021202320252026
GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.3%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBank of New York M 0.8%Bank of New York Mellon CorpHillsdale Investme 0.6%Hillsdale Investment Management Inc.LSV ASSET MANAGEME 0.2%LSV ASSET MANAGEMENTWEDGE CAPITAL MANA 0.2%WEDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L L P/NCAMERIPRISE FINANCI 0.2%AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 348,313 2.3% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 119,183 0.8% 13F
Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. 93,100 0.6% 13F
LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT 36,400 0.2% 13F
WEDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L L P/NC 28,334 0.2% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 25,872 0.2% 13F
NEW YORK STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 12,997 0.1% 13F
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 11,268 0.1% 13F
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 8,733 0.1% 13F
MetLife Investment Management, LLC 7,661 0.1% 13F
Reynders McVeigh Capital Management, LLC 7,018 0.0% 13F
NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND 4,717 0.0% 13F
STRS OHIO 4,400 0.0% 13F
Sterling Capital Management LLC 3,987 0.0% 13F
Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey 3,732 0.0% 13F
AMALGAMATED BANK 3,660 0.0% 13F
Community Bank, N.A. 3,500 0.0% 13F
YOUSIF CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 3,356 0.0% 13F
TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF THE STATE OF KENTUCKY 3,163 0.0% 13F
KLP KAPITALFORVALTNING AS 2,600 0.0% 13F
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO 2,598 0.0% 13F
ESL Trust Services, LLC 2,461 0.0% 13F
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 1,904 0.0% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 7社) 545 0.0% 13F
MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB 445 0.0% 13F
NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC 377 0.0% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

4/9 3 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 1.9%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $39M
✓ ROA improved YoY 0.9% → 1.9%
✗ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $39M / net income $161M
— Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” No data
— Current ratio improved No data
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 14,434,461 → 14,418,025
— Gross margin improved No data
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.01× → 0.01×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio —
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $161M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0M$20M$40M$59M$79M FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue —63.166.067.665.772.674.075.079.375.7
Operating income ——————————
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 59.352.582.381.777.689.385.09.5170.9161
Total assets 6,2376,6486,7586,7267,6227,8207,6717,8208,1098,668
Equity 548575619662716728616669713—

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $3.94$3.46$5.39$5.39$5.22$6.08$5.92$0.66$4.98$11.30
ROE 10.8%9.1%13.3%12.4%10.8%12.3%13.8%1.4%9.9%—
Operating CF 90.986.110710210112110389.095.038.9
Investing CF -573-427-144134-644-583-8.44-146-250-301
Financing CF 48836132.4-178793137-80.259.0210260
FCF ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

Dividend grower ✓

Data provided by Twelve Data