Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
TTrimble Inc. logo
TRMBNASDAQ

Trimble Inc.

Trimble Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Sep 2
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 12
Earnings 8:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
May 6
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 10
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Nov 5
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 6
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
May 7
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 4
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 8:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Feb 3
Est.
Earnings 7:05 approx.
Q3 earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Mar 26
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 27
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $3.59B YoY -2.6%
Operating income $592M margin 16.5%
Net income $424M YoY -71.8%
EPS $1.77 YoY -71.1%
P/E 26.2× Slightly rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 7.3% Equity ratio 63% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 983841876901970940
Operating income 175102132165213147
Net income 90.266.789.211215798.9
Operating CF 44.2326155133110362

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2015–2026)

機関投資家 82.4%未開示 17.6%201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 82.4%未開示 17.6%15Q116Q317Q318Q319Q320Q321Q322Q323Q324Q325Q426Q1
機関投資家アクティビスト未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 7.5%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.9%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.8%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.2%STATE STREET CORPMORGAN STANLEY 3.9%MORGAN STANLEYGENERATION INVESTM 3%GENERATION INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.5%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCWELLINGTON MANAGEM 2.2%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLPSelect Equity Grou 2.2%Select Equity Group, L.P.Invesco Ltd. 1.9%Invesco Ltd.201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
BlackRock, Inc. 7.5%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.9%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.8%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.2%STATE STREET CORPMORGAN STANLEY 3.9%MORGAN STANLEYGENERATION INVESTM 3%GENERATION INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.5%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCWELLINGTON MANAGEM 2.2%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLPSelect Equity Grou 2.2%Select Equity Group, L.P.Invesco Ltd. 1.9%Invesco Ltd.15Q116Q317Q318Q319Q320Q321Q322Q323Q324Q325Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 717社) 72,371,372 27.9% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 19,478,650 7.5% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 15,343,455 5.9% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 12,456,275 4.8% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 10,795,157 4.2% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 10,101,589 3.9% 13F
GENERATION INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLP 7,780,490 3.0% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 6,471,622 2.5% 13F
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP 5,796,451 2.2% 13F
Select Equity Group, L.P. 5,605,868 2.2% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 4,917,052 1.9% 13F
PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ 3,917,861 1.5% 13F
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. 3,756,603 1.4% 13F
KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC 3,689,460 1.4% 13F
VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC 3,571,368 1.4% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 3,371,372 1.3% 13F
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ 2,899,214 1.1% 13F
Boston Partners 2,771,604 1.1% 13F
FIL Ltd 2,523,439 1.0% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 2,464,987 1.0% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 2,446,475 0.9% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 2,395,199 0.9% 13F
LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC 2,294,066 0.9% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 2,259,128 0.9% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 2,197,552 0.8% 13F
DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ 1,889,656 0.7% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

2/9 3 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 4.6%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $386M
✗ ROA improved YoY 4.6% → 4.6%
✗ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $386M / net income $424M
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 62.7% → 62.7%
— Current ratio improved No data
— No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) No data
— Gross margin improved No data
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.39× → 0.39×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 62.7%
Current ratio 1.1×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 0%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $424M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$0.9B$1.9B$2.8B$3.8B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 2,3622,6543,1323,2713,1523,6593,6763,7993,6833,587
Operating income 180236321376420561511449461592
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 1321182835143904934503111,504424
Total assets 3,6744,3165,7766,6416,8777,1007,2699,5399,4889,312
Equity 2,3062,4152,6743,1193,5993,9454,0504,5005,7455,836

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $0.53$0.48$1.13$2.05$1.56$1.96$1.81$1.26$6.13$1.77
ROE 5.7%4.9%10.6%16.5%10.8%12.5%11.1%6.9%26.2%7.3%
Operating CF 431430487585672751391597531386
Investing CF -147-371-1,650-275-232-204-226-2,0681,861-37.0
Financing CF -17766.5989-293-400-448-1991,432-1,864-868
FCF ————615704348555498361

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data