Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
TThe Travelers Companies, Inc. logo
TRVNYSE

The Travelers Companies, Inc.

The Travelers Companies, Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 16
Earnings 9:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Sep 10
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 16
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 15
Earnings 2:58
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 16
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 21
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 16
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Dec 10
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 13
Est.
Earnings 7:00 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 15
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 24
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $48.83B YoY +5.2%
Operating income —
Net income $6.29B YoY +25.8%
EPS $27.83 YoY +27.9%
P/E 9.1× Cheap Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 19.1% Equity ratio 23% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 12,01311,81012,11612,47012,43211,924
Operating income ——————
Net income 2,0823951,5091,8882,4961,711
Operating CF 2,650-1,0291,0663,0143,229586

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 25.4%未開示 74.6%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 25.4%未開示 74.6%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 3.4%BlackRock, Inc.STATE STREET CORP 2.6%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD CAPITAL M 2.2%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCFMR LLC 1.9%FMR LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 0.9%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCMASSACHUSETTS FINA 0.8%MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/MORGAN STANLEY 0.6%MORGAN STANLEYDIMENSIONAL FUND A 0.6%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPBANK OF AMERICA CO 0.5%BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/NORTHERN TRUST COR 0.5%NORTHERN TRUST CORP20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 3.4%BlackRock, Inc.STATE STREET CORP 2.6%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD CAPITAL M 2.2%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCFMR LLC 1.9%FMR LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 0.9%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCMASSACHUSETTS FINA 0.8%MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/MORGAN STANLEY 0.6%MORGAN STANLEYDIMENSIONAL FUND A 0.6%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPBANK OF AMERICA CO 0.5%BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/NORTHERN TRUST COR 0.5%NORTHERN TRUST CORP13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 1548社) 47,483,632 7.6% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 21,633,053 3.4% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 16,133,981 2.6% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 14,050,703 2.2% 13F
FMR LLC 11,999,445 1.9% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 5,390,073 0.9% 13F
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ 4,903,665 0.8% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 3,572,486 0.6% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 3,484,676 0.6% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 3,420,104 0.5% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 3,027,393 0.5% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 2,724,193 0.4% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 2,458,492 0.4% 13F
UBS Group AG 2,125,741 0.3% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 1,974,061 0.3% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 1,863,361 0.3% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 1,760,665 0.3% 13F
FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP 1,705,401 0.3% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 1,477,915 0.2% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 1,424,700 0.2% 13F
Amundi 1,392,468 0.2% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 1,217,184 0.2% 13F
FEDERATED HERMES, INC. 1,148,885 0.2% 13F
BAHL & GAYNOR INC 1,146,922 0.2% 13F
Nuveen, LLC 1,124,845 0.2% 13F
Boston Partners 992,956 0.2% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 22.9%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 13%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $6.29B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$12.2B$24.4B$36.6B$48.8B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 27,62528,90230,28231,58131,98134,81636,88441,36446,42348,828
Operating income ——————————
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 3,0142,0562,5232,6222,6973,6622,8422,9914,9996,288
Total assets 100,245103,483104,233110,122116,764120,466115,717125,978133,189143,708
Equity 23,22123,73122,89425,94329,20128,88721,56024,92127,86432,894

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $10.39$7.39$9.37$10.01$10.56$14.63$11.91$12.93$21.76$27.83
ROE 13.0%8.7%11.0%10.1%9.2%12.7%13.2%12.0%17.9%19.1%
Operating CF 4,4694,1484,3805,2056,5197,2746,4657,7119,07410,606
Investing CF -1,727-2,202-2,329-2,902-4,892-5,196-3,728-6,821-7,264-7,652
Financing CF -2,806-1,920-2,012-2,187-1,416-2,037-2,669-1,051-1,747-2,663
FCF ————6,5197,2746,4657,7119,07410,606

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data